Bellport, NY, United States
HOLIDAY ESTATE AUCTION, NOVEMBER 27, 11AM
HOLIDAY ESTATE AUCTION, SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27, 2022, 11AM
PREVIEW, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2022, 10-4
18th through midcentury furniture, decoration, and accessories. Oriental rugs. Antique and midcentury lighting. Clocks. Orientalia. 90 piece B&G dinnerware set. Baccarat. Collection of violin bows. Judaica. Paintings, prints, and works on paper. Christmas ornaments including Kugel. And so much more...
Lot Number: Lowest
0098: 3 ANTIQUE GERMAN VIOLIN BOWS INC. H.R. PFRETZSCHNER; G.A. PFRETZSCHNER; JEAN FRITSCHEst. US$300-US$500
0099: 4 ANTIQUE GERMAN VIOLIN BOWS INC. OSKAR SEIFERT; LOTHAR SEIFERT; OTTO DOLLING & L.BAUSCHEst. US$300-US$500
0101: BRUCE DAVIDSON SIGNED "INSIDE/OUTSIDE" 2009 FIRST EDITION 3 VOLUMES HARDCOVEREst. US$50-US$150
0102: LOT/9 YOUNG BALLERINAS DRAWINGS CHARCOAL & INK WASH 27" X 13" IMAGE LARGESTEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
0103: LOT/4 DECORATIVE MIXED-MEDIA ARTWORKS INCL. ROSALLA PECK SHADOWBOX KIMONO 22" X 23" FRAME LARGESTEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
0106: PORCELAIN AND GLAZED TERACOTTA INCL. GIEN "OISEAUX DE PARADIS" PLATES AT 8X12" LARGEST PLATTER (21 PEst. US$50-US$150
0116: AFTER KATHE KOLLWITZ MOTHER & 2 CHILDREN 1932 & ELDERLY COUPLE (MOUNTED ON BOARD) LITHOGRAPHSEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
0117: LOT/3 MID-CENTURY MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKS 20" X 9" FRAME LARGESTEst. US$50-US$150
0118: ERNEST C. ROST, "BY THE HILLSIDE", HAND COLORED ETCHING 1890 (IMAGE 15 X 25.5)Est. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0119: LOT/3 AUTOGRAPHED PLAYBILLS/POSTERS INCL. BETTE DAVIS MISS MOFFAT 37" X 24" FRAME LARGESTEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
0120: LOT/6 HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS ALLOM MANDARIN CHINA CA. 1843 14.5" X 17.5" FRAMEEst. US$50-US$150
0121: SHEN WEI "EVERYTHING IS CONNECTED - THE ART OF SHEN WEI" 2012 AUTOGRAPHED HARDCOVER W/CD & SLIPCASEEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed