Great Multi State Consignments Auction 2022-12-06 Auction - 158 Price Results - Art Antique Auction Gallery in FL - Page 7

Pablo Picasso SculpturePaul Gauguin WatercolorWinslow Homer watercolor
Hialeah Gardens, FL, United States

Great Multi State Consignments Auction

Sculpture, Lithograph, Antiques, and more. A wonderful collection of paintings, Auction will be online only.
Lot Number: Lowest
Lolo Soldevilla Watercolor: Lolo Soldevilla appears in Lower Right Technique: Watercolor Measures: 13.75 X 11 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Born in 1901 in Havana, Cuba, Soldevilla was an
0151: Lolo Soldevilla WatercolorEst. US$4,500-US$5,400Lot Passed
Roberto Matta Watercolor: Roberto Matta appears in Lower right. Attribute to Roberto Matta Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.50 x 9.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Roberto Sebastián
0152: Roberto Matta WatercolorEst. US$3,800-US$5,700Lot Passed
Marsden Hartley Watercolor: Marsden Hartley appears in Lower right. Attribute to Marsden Hartley Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.50 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Marsden Hartley
0153: Marsden Hartley WatercolorEst. US$3,600-US$5,800Lot Passed
Joan Miro Watercolor: Joan Miro appears in Lower Center. Attribute to Joan Miro this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection.
0154: Joan Miro WatercolorEst. US$3,900-US$6,200Lot Passed
Amedeo Modigliani Oil Canvas: Amedeo Modigliani appears in lower left. Attribute to Amedeo Modigliani, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique Oil Measures: 16 x 12 inches Image size Medium: Canvas. Provenance: Private
0155: Amedeo Modigliani Oil CanvasEst. US$5,200-US$6,700Lot Passed
Paul Gauguin Watercolor: Attributed to Paul Gauguin Technique: Watercolor. Measures: 11 x 12.50 inches Image size. Medium: Paper, Provenance: Private Collection. Paul Gauguin is one of the most significant French artists to
0156: Paul Gauguin WatercolorEst. US$3,800-US$4,700Lot Passed
Dale Nichols Watercolor: Dale Nichols appears in Lower right. Attribute to Dale Nichols Technique: Watercolor Measures:10.75 x 12.25 Image size Inches Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Dale Nichols, also
0157: Dale Nichols WatercolorEst. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
Charles Schulz Ink on Paper: Attributed to Charles Schulz Technique: ink. Measures: 11 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper, Provenance: Private Collection. Born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, Schulz grew up in Saint Paul. He was
0158: Charles Schulz Ink on PaperEst. US$2,500-US$3,700Lot Passed
Edvard Munch Watercolor: Edvard Munch appears in Lower right. Attribute to Edvard Munch, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor on paper Measures: Medium: paper Image size 12 x 10.25 Inches.
0159: Edvard Munch WatercolorEst. US$5,000-US$6,800Lot Passed
Wassily Kandinsky Mixed Media: Wassily Kandinsky appears in center/right. Attribute to Wassily Kandinsky, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11 x 14 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance:
0160: Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaEst. US$4,000-US$6,800Lot Passed
Chinese Lithograph Art: Chinese Lithograph Art
0161: Chinese Lithograph ArtEst. US$200-US$300
Mid Century paintings French Plaque: Mid Century FrenchBeautiful 1950's French Signed
0162: Mid Century paintings French PlaqueEst. US$250-US$400
Banksy Lithograph: Private Collection. Banksy appears in lower right. Attribute to Banksy Technique: Spray Paint Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Banksy is a pseudonymous
0163: Banksy LithographEst. US$3,500-US$4,200Lot Passed
Banksy Lithograph: Private Collection Banksy appears in lower right. Attribute to Banksy Technique: Spray Paint Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Banksy is a pseudonymous
0164: Banksy LithographEst. US$3,500-US$4,200Lot Passed