Autumn Modern & Contemporary Art 2011-11-03 Auction - 346 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 7

263: Pablo Picasso, Femme Accoudee (Bloch 922), Linocut238: Moshe Rosentalis, Duet, Silkscreen191: Leonard Baskin, Charles Meryon, Woodcut
Long Island City, NY, United States

Autumn Modern & Contemporary Art

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
On Thursday November 3rd at 11am EDT join RoGallery.com Auctions for our Autumn Modern & Contemporary Art Sale. Featuring a great selection of seasonal artworks, optical art, modern art, and more! Featured Artists: Pablo Picasso, Arman, Andy Warhol, Anthony Quinn, Hiro Yamagata, Joan Miro, Karel Appel, Lowell Blair Nesbitt, Mel Ramos, Peter Max, Yaacov Agam, Richard Anuszkiewicz, and more! Please note: This is a reserve auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
Jean Michel Folon, Editions Lahumiere, Serigraph: Artist: Jean Michel Folon, Belgian (1934 - 2005) Title: Editions Lahumiere Year: circa 1980 Medium: Serigraph on Arches Paper Size: 29.5 in. x 39.5 in. (74.93 cm x 100.33 cm)
0145: Jean Michel Folon, Editions Lahumiere, SerigraphEst. US$600-US$900
Jean-Marie Haessle, L.A. Pink, Serigraph: Artist: Jean-Marie Haessle (1939 - ) Title: L.A. Pink Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 295 Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm)
0149: Jean-Marie Haessle, L.A. Pink, SerigraphEst. US$600-US$800
Jean-Pierre Dubord, Lithograph: Artist: Jean-Pierre Dubord, French (1949 - ) Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil Edition: Epreuve d'Artiste Image Size: 15 x 20 inches Size: 19 in. x 25 in. (48.26 cm x 63.5 cm)
0151: Jean-Pierre Dubord, LithographEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Joan Melnick, Swiss Road, Serigraph: Artist: Joan Melnick, American (1942 - ) Title: Swiss Road Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 35 Size: 23 in. x 29 in. (58.42 cm x 73.66 cm)
0155: Joan Melnick, Swiss Road, SerigraphEst. US$700-US$900Lot Passed
John Chamberlain, Flashback V, Lithograph: Artist: John Chamberlain, American (1927 - ) Title: Flashback V Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175 Size: 28 in. x 20 in. (71.12 cm x 50.8 cm)
0159: John Chamberlain, Flashback V, LithographEst. US$900-US$1,200
John Chamberlain, Flashback VII, Lithograph: Artist: John Chamberlain, American (1927 - ) Title: Flashback VII Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175 Size: 28 in. x 20 in. (71.12 cm x 50.8 cm)
0160: John Chamberlain, Flashback VII, LithographEst. US$900-US$1,200
John Hardy, Dream, Lithograph: Artist: John Hardy, American (1923 - ) Title: Dream Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 30 in. x 23 in. (76.2 cm x 58.42 cm)
0161: John Hardy, Dream, LithographEst. US$500-US$700
John McCormick, Oil Painting: Artist: John McCormick, American Year: 1983 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 18 in. x 32 in. (45.72 cm x 81.28 cm)
0162: John McCormick, Oil PaintingEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
John McCormick, Rolls Royce, Oil Painting: Artist: John McCormick, American Title: Rolls Royce Year: 1983 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 18 in. x 32 in. (45.72 cm x 81.28 cm)
0163: John McCormick, Rolls Royce, Oil PaintingEst. US$5,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
John Parachini, Watercolor: Artist: John Parachini, American Year: 1966 Medium: Watercolor Size: 13 in. x 21 in. (33.02 cm x 53.34 cm)
0165: John Parachini, WatercolorEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Jon, Baby under Umbrella, Lithograph: Artist: Jon Title: Baby under Umbrella Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50/300 Size: 18 in. x 13 in. (45.72 cm x 33.02 cm)
0167: Jon, Baby under Umbrella, LithographEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
Jon D'Orazio, Autumn Tree, Lithograph: Artist: Jon D'Orazio, American (1942 - ) Title: Untitled - Autumn Tree Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)
0168: Jon D'Orazio, Autumn Tree, LithographEst. US$200-US$400