ANNUAL DECEMBER FINE ESTATES & JEWELRY 2022-12-04 Auction - 352 Price Results - Charleston Estate Auctions in SC - Page 6

ESTATE 14 k longines w diamonds 4.83ctsMONUMENTAL PAIR SANCAI GLAZED FOO DOGS / SHISHI18KT MULTI STONE DESIGNER EARRINGS
Mt. Pleasant, SC, United States

ANNUAL DECEMBER FINE ESTATES & JEWELRY

Our Annual December Holiday Fine Estates and Jewelry Auction is here. Lots of Fine Jewelry and Watches including Tiffany and Hermes, Sterling Silver, Fine Antique and Contemporary Art including Alfred Hutty. Kitagawa Utamaro and many other, Murano Glass, Home Decor. Something for everyone on your gift list.
Lot Number: Lowest
HEIDI DAUS CLIMBING ROSE DEMI PARURE: Scarce Heidi Daus Large "Climbing Rose" Statement Necklace.and Heidi Daus Clip on Earrings. The Simulated Pearl Necklace Features Round cream-color simulated pearls flaunt a Y-style drop with a trio
0121: HEIDI DAUS CLIMBING ROSE DEMI PARUREEst. US$300-US$400
MONUMENTAL PAIR SANCAI GLAZED FOO DOGS / SHISHI: Monumental Pair of Chinese Sancai Glazed Foo Dogs. Each 2 part. Base 19"x12"x14". Foo 16"x11"x26". On stand 40" tall.I n China, where foo dogs originated, they are called shi, meaning lion, or
0122: MONUMENTAL PAIR SANCAI GLAZED FOO DOGS / SHISHIEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
ANTIQUE STORE COUNTER / DISPLAY: Wood and Glass Antique Store Counter / Display from the Audubon Gallery, King Street Charleston. Tempered glass tops and led lighting. Measures 114" long, 19 1/2" deep and 32 1/2" tall. PROVENANCE:
0123: ANTIQUE STORE COUNTER / DISPLAYEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
PRE COLUMBIAN LA TOLITA HEAD ECUADOR: Pre Columbian La Tolita Head Fragment from Esmeralda, Ecuador. 500BC -500AD. The head represents a woman of the highest authority. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0124: PRE COLUMBIAN LA TOLITA HEAD ECUADOREst. US$200-US$300
ESTATE 14 k longines w diamonds 4.83cts: Absolutely stunning 4.83ct/tw 14 & 18kt white gold Longines Art Deco style diamond wrist watch. This statement piece has a 14kt white gold case with a round face and diamond halo (case measures
0125: ESTATE 14 k longines w diamonds 4.83ctsEst. US$8,000-US$9,000
LARGE HAND HAMMERED COPPER URN EGYPT: Large Vintage Copper Hand Hammered Egyptian Large Water, Wine or Oil Jug, with wrought Brass Handles. Measures 25"x25"x27". weight 33 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE
0126: LARGE HAND HAMMERED COPPER URN EGYPTEst. US$300-US$400
3 PC VINTAGE MURANO MILLEFIORI GLASS: 3 Vintage Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Glass. Vase with applied handles 5". Small Pitcher 4". Toothpick Holder 2 3/4". Weight on all 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0127: 3 PC VINTAGE MURANO MILLEFIORI GLASSEst. US$250-US$360
STAR SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND 14KT RING (SZ 10): Gents 14kt white gold star sapphire & diamond ring. The ring features one (1), bezel set, oval cabochon star sapphire set in the center accented with one (1), drop prong set, round brilliant cut
0128: STAR SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND 14KT RING (SZ 10)Est. US$1,800-US$2,500Lot Passed
TIFFANY & CO. 18KT GOLD BRACELET (21.20 G): Fabulous Tiffany & Co. 18kt yellow gold multi strand bracelet. The bracelet features 30 multiple rows of thin flexible cable chains held together with a solid insertable clasp with a safety catch.
0130: TIFFANY & CO. 18KT GOLD BRACELET (21.20 G)Est. US$1,500-US$1,800
PAIR ANTIQUE BRONZE ART NOUVEAU LADIES BUSTS: Pair of Antique Patinated Bronze Art Nouveau Ladies Busts. Mounted to wood. Each 5 3/4". Weight 2 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
0131: PAIR ANTIQUE BRONZE ART NOUVEAU LADIES BUSTSEst. US$300-US$400
KITAGAWA UTAMARO FUJIN SOGAKU JUTTAI WOODBLOCK: Kitagawa Utamaro Fujin Sogaku Juttai "Beauty Likes to Have Fun" Woodblock. Originally printed in 1798, this re-carved edition was made in the 20th century, produced and published by Shuhansha, Tokyo.
0132: KITAGAWA UTAMARO FUJIN SOGAKU JUTTAI WOODBLOCKEst. US$350-US$450
ENGLISH WOOD ROCKING HORSE IAN ARMSTRONG: Beautiful hand made Vintage Wooden Rocking Horse made by Ian Armstrong in Durham England. Armstrong horses are renowned for their laminate construction, with the design bringing out the wood pattern
0133: ENGLISH WOOD ROCKING HORSE IAN ARMSTRONGEst. US$400-US$500
18" SOUTH SEA GOLDEN PEARL & DIAMOND NECKLACE: Traditional 18.00" golden south sea pearl necklace with an 18kt yellow gold diamond accented clasp. The necklace features fifty one (51), individually knotted, near round south sea golden pearls held
0134: 18" SOUTH SEA GOLDEN PEARL & DIAMOND NECKLACEEst. US$4,000-US$4,500
MID CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED CHAIR: Mid Century c. 1960 Anglo Indian Low Carved Wood Chair with Woven Rush Seat. Measures 21"x21"x41" tall. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on
0135: MID CENTURY ANGLO INDIAN CARVED CHAIREst. US$700-US$800
LARGE MID CENTURY PERSIAN SAMOVAR: Large Mid Century Persian Brass Samovar. With Kettle. Measures 9 1/2"x17"x29". Weight 22 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate..Pickup only or Shipping on this item
0136: LARGE MID CENTURY PERSIAN SAMOVAREst. US$200-US$300
ORIGINAL 1896 RED DRUM CHROMOLITHOGRAPH: Original 1896 John Petrie Red Drum Chromolithograph. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 25"x32"x1/2". 10 Pds 5 oz From the large folio The Fishes of North America. New York: Harris
0137: ORIGINAL 1896 RED DRUM CHROMOLITHOGRAPHEst. US$400-US$600
DAVID YURMAN ONYX & 18K NECKLACE: David Yurman signature collection large polished and matte black onyx necklace with 18K gold bead accents and 18K Gold twisted fluted insertion twist locking clasp. The onyx beads measure approx.
0138: DAVID YURMAN ONYX & 18K NECKLACEEst. US$1,700-US$1,900
KITAGAWA UTAMARO FUJIN SOGAKU JUTTAI WOODBLOCK: Kitagawa Utamaro Fujin Sogaku Juttai "Courtesan Smoking" Woodblock. Originally printed in 1798, this re-carved edition was made in the 20th century, produced and published by Shuhansha, Tokyo. In
0140: KITAGAWA UTAMARO FUJIN SOGAKU JUTTAI WOODBLOCKEst. US$350-US$450
RAFI MOTTAHEDEH COLLECTION SAILORS FAREWELL PUNCH BOWL: From the Rafi Mottahedeh Collection, Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl Sailor Farwell & Return with Ship. Bowl measures 10 1/4"x10 1/4"x4 1/4". Stand measures 7 1/4"x7 1/4"x2". Weight 2 pds 15 oz.
0142: RAFI MOTTAHEDEH COLLECTION SAILORS FAREWELL PUNCH BOWLEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
PAIR OF TALL BRASS CANDLE HOLDERS 42": Vintage set of large Moroccan brass pillar large floor candle holders. Each 10"x10"x 42 1/2" tall Weight 10 pds PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or
0143: PAIR OF TALL BRASS CANDLE HOLDERS 42"Est. US$300-US$400
GREG COPELAND 1973 3D ABSTRACT PAPER CUT: Vintage 1973 Greg Copeland unique 3-Dimensional multi-layered abstract. Greg Copeland is an American Postwar & Contemporary artist of 3-Dimensional assemblages of multi layers of geometric cut out
0144: GREG COPELAND 1973 3D ABSTRACT PAPER CUTEst. US$600-US$800