Rehoboth Beach, DE, United States
Stuart Kingston December Sale
Large Coin Collection, Fine Art & Estate Jewelry
Lot Number: Lowest
0027: French Street Scene Oil Painting Housed in an Elaborate Frame by J.L.Est. US$400-US$800
0031: "Trussum Pond" By Henry M. Progar, Oil Painting On CanvasEst. US$1,200-US$1,600
0036: 'Under Sail" By Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009), Lithograph On PaperEst. US$400-US$600
0037: Signed "Reefer" By Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009) Lithograph.Est. US$800-US$1,200
0038: "Jacklight" By Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009), Lithograph On PaperEst. US$400-US$600
0047: Gustave Courbet (French, 1819-1877) Seascape with Cliff, Oil on CanvasEst. US$6,000-US$8,000
0048: The London News "First Publication of Prince Charles" Jan. 8 1949Est. US$100-US$200