New York, NY, United States
The Holiday Sale NO BUYERS PREMIUM
December Holiday Sale 2022 NO BUYERS PREMIUM
Lot Number: Lowest
0151: Exceptional Quality Pink Triple Overlay Enameled Bohemian Glass Cake StandEst. US$8,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
0152: Pietro Gabrini (Italian 1856-1926) An Extremely Fine Hand-Painted WatercolorEst. US$12,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
0153: Jean Despres (1889-1980) A Silvered-Metal Gravy Sauce Boat on Stand, 1966Est. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
0155: Collection of 7 Chinese Embroidered Dragon Robe and Dragon VaseEst. US$25,000-US$35,000Lot Passed
0157: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Design OnyxEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
0158: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern DaggerEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
0159: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Tiger?s EyeEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
0160: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Design XLEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
0161: Exquisite French Charles X Ormolu Chinoiserie Figural Table ClockEst. US$4,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
0162: French Bronze and Limoges Enamel Jewelry Vitrine Cabinet with ClockEst. US$12,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
0163: An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870Est. US$10,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
0164: An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870Est. US$10,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
0169: 18th Century Oil on Canvas Study of An Arabian White Stallion Horse Attributed to Alfred De DreuxEst. US$8,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
0170: 19th Century Orientalist Oil on Tin Painting Tiger Hunt SignedEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
0171: Painting of Dragon Etherium Original Oil on Board , Signed Heather TheurerEst. US$15,000-US$20,000Lot Passed
0173: 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Pugs, Dogs Visit to the Nursery, German School SignedEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
0174: Huge Still Life Oil on Canvas Painting in the Style of Luis Melendez, 20th CenturyEst. US$8,000-US$12,000Lot Passed