Fine & Decorative Arts - Day Two 2022-12-10 Auction - 504 Price Results - Kinghams Auctioneers in Gloucestershire - Page 7

A pair of 19th Century Chinese moonflaskA Japanese Shino ware tea bowl, pitted cA Japanese Kutani vase, shouldered form,
Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

Fine & Decorative Arts - Day Two

Day Two - Oriental, Works of Art & Lighting, Glass, European Ceramics, British Ceramics
Lot Number: Lowest
Ren Herbst for Siegel, an Art Nouveau Fr: Ren Herbst for Siegel, an Art Nouveau French hanging shop sign, 'Confections', 'A' form metal frame fitted with an opaque green glass panel and fret-cut lettered metal overlay within a cast bronzed
0713: Ren Herbst for Siegel, an Art Nouveau FrEst. £400-£600
An Art Deco mirrored glass and chrome co: An Art Deco mirrored glass and chrome cocktail tray, circa 1930, rectangular form, the silver and black base with sunburst design of graduated Martini glasses and stencilled lettering, 'Cocktails',
0714: An Art Deco mirrored glass and chrome coEst. £350-£450
A French Art Deco brass and enamelled ci: A French Art Deco brass and enamelled cigarette dispenser, with barware including shaker and glasses, around a central stylised figure, 18.5cm high
0715: A French Art Deco brass and enamelled ciEst. £200-£300
A French Art Deco electroplated and enam: A French Art Deco electroplated and enamelled twin aperture photograph frame, with panelled geometric border set with black onyx corner stones, stamped mark to easel stand, 9cm high, 15.5cm wide
0716: A French Art Deco electroplated and enamEst. £200-£300
An Art Deco bakelite bar set/cocktail ca: An Art Deco bakelite bar set/cocktail caddy, with glass decanters, ice bucket and glasses, 60cm long
0717: An Art Deco bakelite bar set/cocktail caEst. £40-£60
Sudre, a French Art Deco enamelled metal: Sudre, a French Art Deco enamelled metal and Macassar novelty cocktail stick set, in the form of Charlston dancers, the cylindrical tube containing celluloid ovoid headed forks, with top hat
0718: Sudre, a French Art Deco enamelled metalEst. £350-£450
A Ronson Art Deco chorme and black ename: A Ronson Art Deco chorme and black enamel smoker's box, circa 1930, on gunmetal base and later stand, signed to the base, 11.5cm high
0719: A Ronson Art Deco chorme and black enameEst. £250-£350
Marcel Bouraine, an Art Deco silvered br: Marcel Bouraine, an Art Deco silvered bronze figure, circa 1925, modelled as a bird, perched on the edge of a stepped marble plinth, signed to plinth Bouraine, stamped to body D31, 26cm high
0720: Marcel Bouraine, an Art Deco silvered brEst. £150-£250
Max Le Verrier, Boubou, an Art Deco pati: Max Le Verrier, Boubou, an Art Deco patinated art metal figure, circa 1925, modelled as a monkey holding a lantern, on black marble base, signed in the cast M Le Verrier, 17cm high
0721: Max Le Verrier, Boubou, an Art Deco patiEst. £80-£120
Max Le Verrier, Pelican car mascot, an A: Max Le Verrier, Pelican car mascot, an Art Deco patinated art metal figure, circa 1925, modelled as a stylised bird, signed in cast L Artus, 13cm high
0722: Max Le Verrier, Pelican car mascot, an AEst. £80-£120
Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian Art Deco car: Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian Art Deco carved wood and brass figure of a leaping elephant, circa 1930, cantilever form, with bone tusks, stamped marks, 45cm long
0723: Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian Art Deco carEst. £2,000-£2,500
Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian bronze figur: Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian bronze figure, circa 1930, modelled as an African dancer, stamped marks, 7cm high
0724: Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian bronze figurEst. £100-£200
Karl Hagenauer, a pair of Austrian bronz: Karl Hagenauer, a pair of Austrian bronze figures, circa 1930, modelled as angel trumpeters, stamped marks, 6.5cm high (2)
0725: Karl Hagenauer, a pair of Austrian bronzEst. £100-£150
Karl Hagenauer, a pair of Austrian bronz: Karl Hagenauer, a pair of Austrian bronze figures, circa 1930, modelled as Cupids, stamped marks, 5.5cm high (2)
0726: Karl Hagenauer, a pair of Austrian bronzEst. £100-£200
Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian bronze figur: Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian bronze figure, circa 1930, modelled as a singing angel, stamped marks, 7cm high
0727: Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian bronze figurEst. £70-£90
Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust,: Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust, circa 1927, modelled as a Josephine Baker style head with applied features, stamped marks, 31.5cm high
0728: Franz Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass bust,Est. £400-£600
Max Le Verrier, Baghera circa 1925, a pa: Max Le Verrier, Baghera circa 1925, a patinated cast bronze figure of a prowling panther, on black marble graded plinth, signed under back , 58cm long, 25cm high
0729: Max Le Verrier, Baghera circa 1925, a paEst. £1,500-£2,000
Demetre Chiparus, Balance, a patinated b: Demetre Chiparus, Balance, a patinated bronze figure, cast and modelled as a dancer, posed on one leg with balanced balls on outstretched hands, on stepped mixed onyx base, incised signature to base,
0730: Demetre Chiparus, Balance, a patinated bEst. £4,000-£6,000
After Lorenzl, an Art Deco cold painted: After Lorenzl, an Art Deco cold painted cast art metal match striker, modelled as a scarf Dancer on marble plinth with octagonal cast metal column, 15cm long, 28cm high
0731: After Lorenzl, an Art Deco cold paintedEst. £500-£800Lot Passed
Michael Decoux, bronze panther, an Art D: Michael Decoux, bronze panther, an Art Deco silvered figure, circa 1925, modelled prowling on black marble and agate kidney form base, incised mark Decoux, stamped bronze, 41cm long
0732: Michael Decoux, bronze panther, an Art DEst. £2,500-£3,000
Georges H Laurent, an Art Deco bronze fi: Georges H Laurent, an Art Deco bronze figure of a fish, circa 1925, modelled as an Angel fish, on seaweed stem and rocky base, marble slab, signed in the cast G H Laurent, 28.5cm high
0733: Georges H Laurent, an Art Deco bronze fiEst. £150-£250
Aleste, an Art Deco patinated art metal: Aleste, an Art Deco patinated art metal figure, circa 1925, modelled as a semi nude woman holding a raised ball, on black marble slab, signed in the cast Aleste, 49cm high
0734: Aleste, an Art Deco patinated art metalEst. £80-£120
An Art Deco patinated art metal figure,: An Art Deco patinated art metal figure, circa 1925, modelled as a semi nude dancer with veil, on marble block base, 23.5cm high
0735: An Art Deco patinated art metal figure,Est. £50-£80
An Art Deco patinated art metal figure,: An Art Deco patinated art metal figure, Veil Dancer, circa 1925, modelled as a semi nude woman, standing on one leg, on black marbled stepped plinth, 36cm high
0736: An Art Deco patinated art metal figure,Est. £60-£100