Torino, TO, Italy
Old Masters, Antique furniture, Works of Art
Selection of Furniture, Painting and Works of Art.
Lot Number: Lowest
0146: Scultore tedesco del XVI secolo L'Arcangelo Michele che schiaccia il malignoEst. €2,000-€3,000
0147: Alfred Barye (1839-1882) Scultura in bronzo raffigurante leone in lotta con un serpenteEst. €1,000-€1,500
0148: Carlo Marocchetti (Torino 1805-Passy 1867) Emanuele Filiberto in bronzoEst. €2,200-€2,800Lot Passed
0167: Manifattura di Battersea Astuccio con nécessaire - Manifattura di Battersea, XVIII sec.Est. €700-€900Lot Passed