ROBERT SLAWINSKI AUCTIONEERS, INC. 2023-01-31 Auction - 224 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA - Page 7

WALT DISNEY SIGNED- SNOW WHITE CEL (1937)WALT DISNEY SIGNED- SNOW WHITE CEL (1937)ROUND BRILLIANT CUT 1.80 CT. DIAMOND 14KT RING
Carmel, CA, United States

ROBERT SLAWINSKI AUCTIONEERS, INC.

Carmel And Pebble Beach Estate Sale
Lot Number: Lowest
STERLING SILVER COLLECTION, BABY CUP, SALTS (4): Shipping U.S. $25 plus insurance
1148: STERLING SILVER COLLECTION, BABY CUP, SALTS (4)Est. US$120-US$180
CHINESE ROSEWOOD 19TH C. CARVED CHAIR: 3rd party shipping only
1150: CHINESE ROSEWOOD 19TH C. CARVED CHAIREst. US$300-US$500
NATIVE AMERICAN SILVER BOLO TIES, (1) TURQUOISE: Length- 2"- 2 1/4" Shipping U.S. $20 plus insurance
1151: NATIVE AMERICAN SILVER BOLO TIES, (1) TURQUOISEEst. US$300-US$500
JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH, (PENCIL SIGNED): Title- Acid Melody Sight- 9" x 13" Overall- 25" x 27 1/2" Buyer is responsible for pick up or arrange of shipment of this lot with 3rd party
1152: JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH, (PENCIL SIGNED)Est. US$400-US$600
LADYS STERLING SILVER PENDANT W/ CHAIN: Bear shaped pendant Weight- 18 grams Shipping U.S. $15 plus insurance
1155: LADYS STERLING SILVER PENDANT W/ CHAINEst. US$30-US$50
STERLING SILVER BRACELETS, LOT OF (2): Weight- 72 grams Shipping U.S. $15 plus insurance
1157: STERLING SILVER BRACELETS, LOT OF (2)Est. US$30-US$50
CHINESE VINTAGE SILVER METAL BELLS, (5) TOTAL: Weight- 103 grams Shipping U.S. $20 plus insurance
1162: CHINESE VINTAGE SILVER METAL BELLS, (5) TOTALEst. US$200-US$300
CHINESE VINTAGE SILVER METAL BELLS, (5) TOTAL: Weight- 94 grams Shipping U.S. $20 plus insurance
1164: CHINESE VINTAGE SILVER METAL BELLS, (5) TOTALEst. US$200-US$300
LADYS 14KT CORAL EARRINGS: Weight- 3.7 grams Shipping U.S. $15 plus insurance
1166: LADYS 14KT CORAL EARRINGSEst. US$150-US$250Lot Passed
CARSON CITY 1884 LIBERTY SILVER DOLLAR: with presentation box Shipping U.S. $20 plus insurance
1168: CARSON CITY 1884 LIBERTY SILVER DOLLAREst. US$400-US$600
CARSON CITY 1878 LIBERTY SILVER DOLLAR: with presentation envelop Shipping U.S. $20 plus insurance
1169: CARSON CITY 1878 LIBERTY SILVER DOLLAREst. US$400-US$600
GIUSEPPE RECCO (ATTRIBUTED) OIL ON CANVAS: Sight- 15" x 20 7/8" Overall- 20" x 26" Provenance- Christie's (S.K.) Lot 250 July 7th, 1995 (Note: From written report provided by
1170: GIUSEPPE RECCO (ATTRIBUTED) OIL ON CANVASEst. US$1,200-US$1,600
LOT OF VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY: Shipping U.S. $30 plus insurance
1171: LOT OF VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRYEst. US$200-US$300