Orders and Military Collectibles onwards 1919 2023-02-03 Auction - 901 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 8

A collection of twelve caps and six uniforms, mostly Western European, 2nd half of the 20th centuryA collection of 13 caps and five uniforms, mostly Eastern bloc, 2nd half of the 20th centurySeven steel helmets, 20th century
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Orders and Military Collectibles onwards 1919

Our auction "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" includes 913 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Friday, February 3, 2023. Online only auction!
Lot Number: Lowest
A cased golden wound badge: A cased golden wound badgeMassive vergoldete Buntmetallausführung mit vertikaler Drahtnadel. Das schwarze Verleihungsetui mit unterseitigem Aufkleber "Hauptmünzamt Wien", das vormals
10170: A cased golden wound badgeEst. €200-€400
A Northern Front Cross 1941-42: A Northern Front Cross 1941-42Versilbertes, blau emailliertes Kreuz mit separat aufgelegtem vergoldeten, farbig emaillierten Medaillon mit Umschrift "Pohjoisrintama - Die Nordfront 1941 - 42" und rs.
10171: A Northern Front Cross 1941-42Est. €100-€200
A General Assault Badge 3rd grade for 50 combat days: A General Assault Badge 3rd grade for 50 combat daysFeinzinkausführung, der versilberte Kranz mit eingelötetem Plättchen "50", rs. vercrimptem Nadelsystem mit bauchiger Eisennadel,
10173: A General Assault Badge 3rd grade for 50 combat daysEst. €1,500-€3,000
A Panzer Assault Badge in bronze: A Panzer Assault Badge in bronzeHalbhohle bronzierte Feinzinkausführung mit rs. vercrimpter vertikaler Drahtnadel an Kugelkopf und dem Herstellerlogo "AS" im Dreieck. Condition: II +
10174: A Panzer Assault Badge in bronzeEst. €150-€300
Two Panzer assault badges in silver: Two Panzer assault badges in silverJeweils halbhohle, versilberte Feinzinkausführungen, eines mit dem Herstellerlogo "AS" im Dreieck (Nadel abgebrochen) und eines von Frank Reif, Stuttgart. Dazu
10175: Two Panzer assault badges in silverEst. €200-€400
A Luftwaffe Pilot's Badge: A Luftwaffe Pilot's BadgeFeinzinkausführung, der Kranz mit Streichversilberung und rs. aufgelötetem Nadelsystem mit vertikaler Stahldrahtnadel. Der zweifach vernietete Adler dunkel patiniert.
10178: A Luftwaffe Pilot's BadgeEst. €300-€600
A Luftwaffe Observer's Badge made by Assmann: A Luftwaffe Observer's Badge made by AssmannSpäte Kriegsfertigung, der in Druckgussverfahren hergestellte Kranz mit mitgegossenem Nadelscharnier und Gegenhaken sowie reliefierter Ziffer "2". Der
10179: A Luftwaffe Observer's Badge made by AssmannEst. €400-€800
A Luftwaffe Day Fighter Clasp: A Luftwaffe Day Fighter ClaspEarly brass version with riveted silver-colored arrow. Visibly oxidized, roughly cleaned, painted over with gold bronze.Condition: III -
10184: A Luftwaffe Day Fighter ClaspEst. €200-€400
A Luftwaffe Parachute Badge: A Luftwaffe Parachute BadgeBuntmetallausführung, der zweifach vernietete Adler mit rs. punziertem Firmenlogo. Sichtlich gedunkelt mit kleinen Oberflächenschäden. Condition: III -
10190: A Luftwaffe Parachute BadgeEst. €200-€400