DISCOVERY FIREARMS & MILITARY SALE 2023-01-14 Auction - 880 Price Results - Milestone Auctions in OH - Page 2

RARE ROUND BARREL WINCHESTER MODEL 90 RIFLEWW2 SPRINGFIELD M1 GARAND SEMI AUTOMATIC RIFLERBG HERRESHOFF 10 GA. CANNON TEAK CARRIAGE UNIT
Willoughby, OH, United States

DISCOVERY FIREARMS & MILITARY SALE

MILESTONE AUCTIONS PROUDLY PRESENTS: DISCOVERY FIREARMS & MILITARY NEW YEARS SALE Our first combined firearms and military auction of the New Year offers a vast array of items with something for every taste and budget, over 850 lots. The firearms selection contains numerous modern and antique arms such as Smith & Wesson, Colt, Walther, Winchester, Springfield, Remington, Marlin, Savage, Hawkin type rifles, etc. The military section dates from the Revolutionary War through Viet Nam includes numerous firearms along with swords, bayonets, knives, badges and uniforms. There is a nice collection of early 17-18th century hand forged iron to include bullet molds, knives, fireplace tools, arrow heads, animal traps, etc. For the gunsmiths, we have numerous lots of parts, parts gun, stocks, etc. There is a vast amount of ammunition along with old adverting, gun books, antique books, scopes, sights, clips/magazine, original artwork, cannons and holsters. SATURDAY JANUARY 14th 2023 10:00 AM "FULL CATALOG & LIVE BIDDING AVAILABLE THRU" WWW.MILESTONEAUCTIONS.COM LIVEAUCTIONEERS, INVALUABLE, & PROXIBID PHONE BIDS & ABSENTEE BIDS Call 440-527-8060 MILESTONE AUCTIONS GALLERY 38198 Willoughby Parkway Willoughby, Ohio 44094 (440) 527-8060 milestoneauctions@yahoo.com Auctioneer: Miles King Buyers Premium: 20% Online 17% In-house 3% Added for Credit Card Payments MILESTONE AUCTIONS IS ALWAYS LOOKING FOR QUALITY CONSIGNMENTS! ONE PIECE OR ENTIRE COLLECTIONS!! CALL 440-527-8060 FOR DETAILS
Lot Number: Lowest
MODEL 1809 PRUSSIAN MUSKET. MARKED OHIO: NSN. BARREL 41 1/4". CALIBER .71. Model 1809 Prussian musket that was arsenal converted from flintlock to percussion. Action works properly although mainspring is weak. Both the lock and barrel
0024: MODEL 1809 PRUSSIAN MUSKET. MARKED OHIOEst. US$400-US$600
SIG SAUER P365 SEMI AUTOMATIC PISTOL: SERIAL: NRA000774. BARREL: 3". CALIBER: 9MM LUGER. MANUFACTURED: 2019. 3-dot sights, with the front sight being a blade and a u-notch rear. Coyote brown anodized slide and polymer frame, with coarse
0025: SIG SAUER P365 SEMI AUTOMATIC PISTOLEst. US$400-US$600
HUSQVARNA MODEL FFV BOLT ACTION RIFLE: SERIAL 383779. BARREL 24". CALIBER 22-250. MADE IN SWEDEN. Barrel sights removed. Has diamond checkered pistol grip, contrasting wood fore-end, sling eyes and black plastic monogram butt plate.
0025A: HUSQVARNA MODEL FFV BOLT ACTION RIFLEEst. US$400-US$600
RUGER .22 SEMI AUTO PISTOL MADE 1951: SERIAL 18534. BARREL 4 3/4". CALIBER 22 RF. MADE 1951. Alex Sturm died in the fall of 1951 and guns produced after his death had the Red Eagle emblem changed forever to black. This early gun still
0026: RUGER .22 SEMI AUTO PISTOL MADE 1951Est. US$200-US$400
COLT MODEL 1903 ARMY .38 D.A. REVOLVER: SERIAL NUMBER 201857 BARREL 6" CALIBER .38 COLT MANUFACTURED 1903. Blue finished with smooth walnut grips and lanyard swivel on butt. R.A.C. US Military inspection and J.T.T. sub-inspections.
0027: COLT MODEL 1903 ARMY .38 D.A. REVOLVEREst. US$400-US$600
ORTGIES BUTTON SAFETY .25 ACP POCKET PISTOL: SERIAL NUMBER 81039 BARREL 2 5/8" CALIBER .25 ACP / 6.35 ACP MANUFACTURED 1920'S. Blue finished with smooth walnut grips. Grip safety with button release on left side. Marked "GERMANY" for export on
0028: ORTGIES BUTTON SAFETY .25 ACP POCKET PISTOLEst. US$100-US$200
C.G.HAENEL .25 CAL. PRE WAR POCKET PISTOL: SERIAL 151551. BARREL 2". CALIBER 6.35. Blue finish Schmeisser's patent pocket pistol SH monogrammed black grips, one magazine. Condition. Retains about 20% blue with balance soft patina and overall
0029: C.G.HAENEL .25 CAL. PRE WAR POCKET PISTOLEst. US$150-US$250
BAUER STAINLESS POCKET .25 SEMI AUTO: SERIAL 168117. BARREL 2". CALIBER 25ACP. Stainless copy of Colt 1908, faux pearl grips, no magazine. Condition. Excellent with light handling. Modern
0030: BAUER STAINLESS POCKET .25 SEMI AUTOEst. US$100-US$200
IVER JOHNSON TP22 PISTOL IN BOX: SERIAL NUMBER AE50983 BARREL 2 3/4" CALIBER .22 LONG RIFLE MANUFACTURED1982-89. Designed by Erma and made in Arkansas. Black finish with 7 round magazine. Decocking safety, single and double action
0031: IVER JOHNSON TP22 PISTOL IN BOXEst. US$200-US$300
COLT PRE WAR DA 32 REVOLVER: SERIAL 24071. BARREL 3.5". CALIBER 32 POLICE. MADE IN 1904. New Pocket Model stamped Colt DA 32 on barrel. Blue finish, gutta percha Colt grips. Retains about 50% blue with balance turning patina.
0032: COLT PRE WAR DA 32 REVOLVEREst. US$300-US$400
BELGIAN D. DOULIN 32-20 DOUBLE ACTION REVOLVER: SERIAL NUMBER 2 BARREL 5" CALIBER 32-20 MANUFACTURED 1880'S. Produced in Belgium with 8 shot swing out fluted cylinder . 2 piece finely checkered walnut grips and marked on left frame strut "32-20" "
0033: BELGIAN D. DOULIN 32-20 DOUBLE ACTION REVOLVEREst. US$600-US$1,000
PAIR OF WEBLEY AIR PISTOLS: One is in the original box with accessories that include an extra barrel. It is a Mark I , made in England with the names of numerous countries stamped on barrel. Blue with wood grips and original
0034: PAIR OF WEBLEY AIR PISTOLSEst. US$300-US$500
MONDIAL PIC MODEL 19X 22 STARTER PISTOL IN BOX: Mondial Model 19XC Automatic Pistol. 6 shot, caliber .22 crimped blank firing starter pistol. Features chrome finish, serrated slide, white plastic grips, and comes in original box with 5 blank
0035: MONDIAL PIC MODEL 19X 22 STARTER PISTOL IN BOXEst. US$80-US$120
COMPLETE 9mm AR UPPER RECEIVER: Upper Receiver for AR 9mm carbine marked SS10 by Alpha Shooting. 16.5" barrel with 1/10 twist. Comes with A2 style hand guards, populated bolt with firing pin, charging handle, and one 9mm AR
0036: COMPLETE 9mm AR UPPER RECEIVEREst. US$200-US$300
STATE ARMS CO. HAND HELD SXS SHOTGUN: SERIAL 152176. BARRELS 18.5". GAUGE 12. CHAMBER 2 3/4. Most likely a Crescent Arms made gun using trade name. Gun is totally legal as to barrel length and overall length which is now 27". Custom work
0038: STATE ARMS CO. HAND HELD SXS SHOTGUNEst. US$100-US$200
WINCHESTER MODEL 12 SHOTGUN: SERIAL 1038236. BARREL 23". GAUGE 12. CHAMBER 2 3/4" MADE IN 1947. Plain barrel has been cut down. Rear stock is a homemade replacement, deluxe checkered walnut fore-arm. blue finish. Condition.
0039: WINCHESTER MODEL 12 SHOTGUNEst. US$200-US$400
WWII RUSSIAN IZHEVSK M91/30 MOSIN NAGANT RIFLE: SERIAL: 9130031812 BARREL: 24" CALIBER: 7.62x54R Manufactured in 1942 and arsenal refurbished as evidence by a number of armorers markings on the receiver. Numbers match original Soviet serial number
0040: WWII RUSSIAN IZHEVSK M91/30 MOSIN NAGANT RIFLEEst. US$300-US$500
JAPANESSE TYPE .38 TRAINING RIFLE: SERIAL 909416. BARREL 31". CALIBER 6.5 RIFLED. Full length stock with trainer cartouche in oval on left side. Air craft wings are missing. Mum is only partially visible. Comes with an original sling
0040A: JAPANESSE TYPE .38 TRAINING RIFLEEst. US$200-US$300
REMINGTON MODEL 870 EXPRESS MAGNUM SHOTGUN: SERIAL D697454U. BARREL 27.5". GAUGE 20. CHAMBER 3". CHOKE-TUBE. LOP 13" (butt plate/pad removed/ shortened / slip on recoil pad) Features matte finish, vent rib, take down, checkered pistol grip
0041: REMINGTON MODEL 870 EXPRESS MAGNUM SHOTGUNEst. US$200-US$400
OLYMPIC ARMS 9MM AR-15 MODEL GL1: SERIAL NUMBER GL0101 BARREL 16" CALIBER 9X19 NATO / 9MM PARA MANUFACTURED OLYMPIC ARMS. Handy fast pointing 9mm AR-15 platform carbine that uses Glock compatible magazines and drums. 4 position
0042: OLYMPIC ARMS 9MM AR-15 MODEL GL1Est. US$700-US$1,000
SAVAGE MODEL 20 BOLT ACTION RIFLE: SERIAL NUMBER: 11346. BARREL: 24-1/2". CALIBER: .300 Savage. MANUFACTURED: 1920's. Standard markings on the barrel and receiver. Original blade front sight , with an after market Williams v-notch
0043: SAVAGE MODEL 20 BOLT ACTION RIFLEEst. US$400-US$600
REMINGTON MODEL 16 SEMI AUTOMATIC RIFLE: SERIAL NUMBER: 3398. BARREL: 22". CALIBER: .22 REMINGTON AUTO. MANUFACTURED: 1910's. Made for a short time, these rifles are one of the only to fire .22 Remington Autoloader. Blade front sight, with
0044: REMINGTON MODEL 16 SEMI AUTOMATIC RIFLEEst. US$300-US$500
REMINGTON SPORTSMASTER SEMI AUTO 22 RIFLE: SERIAL NSN. BARREL 25". CALIBER 22 RF. Tube fed, blue finish, plain pistol grip walnut stock with black butt plate. Sports a Weaver 22 scope. Condition. No slot for any rear barrel sight. 98% blue
0045: REMINGTON SPORTSMASTER SEMI AUTO 22 RIFLEEst. US$100-US$200