Mid-Winter Sale of Modern & Contemporary Art 2023-02-23 Auction - 1024 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 11

Mr. Brainwash - MarilynKAWS - Untitled X (Urge)TABBY - Computer Mouse
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Mid-Winter Sale of Modern & Contemporary Art

Our 44th year brings original artworks by Lichtenstein, Warhol, Haring, Opie, Mr. Brainwash, Miro, Picasso, Chagall, Icart, Dali, Matisse, Cezanne, Renoir, and many others! Each work of art comes with a certificate of authenticity and is guaranteed genuine & authentic in perpetuity. Bid by phone and/or online in any of our sales. We offer In-House Framing and Shipping to anywhere in the world!
Lot Number: Lowest
Marc Chagall - Lust I: Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Lust IYear: 1926Dimensions: 9 13/16in. by 7 3/8in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300Publisher: Simon Kra ParisSuite: Les Sept Peches Capitaux (The Seven Deadly
0252: Marc Chagall - Lust IEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Jacques Villon - Hommage a Dufy: Artist: Jacques VillonTitle: Hommage a DufyYear: 1965Dimensions: 9.5in. by 11.75in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 975Suite: Lettre A Mon PeintreMedium: Lithograph on paperCondition:
0255: Jacques Villon - Hommage a DufyEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso - Non Vouloir: Artist: Pablo PicassoTitle: Non VouloirYear: 1942Dimensions: 7.5in. by 5.5in.Edition: 82 From the rare limited edition of 420Publisher: Editions Jeanne Bucher; ParisSuite: Non VouloirMedium: Original
0258: Pablo Picasso - Non VouloirEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
0259: Pablo Picasso - Non VouloirEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
KAWS - Holiday Changbai Mountain (Snowy White): Artist: KAWSTitle: Holiday Changbai Mountain (Snowy White)Year: 2022Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 6 1/2in.Edition: From the Rare Limited EditionSuite: HolidayMedium: Vinyl FigureCondition:
0261: KAWS - Holiday Changbai Mountain (Snowy White)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500
Salvador Dali - The Imposter: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The ImposterYear: 1964Dimensions: 13in. by 10in.Edition: A unique and original artworkPublisher: Les Heures Claires ParisSuite: Inferno Canto from the Divine ComedyMedium:
0263: Salvador Dali - The ImposterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
Yaacov Agam - Untitled I: Artist: Yaacov AgamTitle: Untitled IDimensions: 42.5in. by 30in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of LXIIIMedium: Original Lithograph in colors on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details:
0266: Yaacov Agam - Untitled IEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Matthew Steinberg - Bronze Bronco: Artist: Matthew SteinbergTitle: Bronze BroncoYear: 2018Dimensions: 15in. by 9in.Edition: Unique work of artMedium: Original Hand-Painted SculptureCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0267: Matthew Steinberg - Bronze BroncoEst. US$800-US$1,100Lot Passed
Louis Icart - Wisteria La Glycine: Artist: Louis IcartTitle: Wisteria La GlycineYear: 1940Dimensions: 17 3/8in. by 21 1/4in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original drypoint etching with hand coloring on paperCondition:
0268: Louis Icart - Wisteria La GlycineEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
Femme Allongee by Henry Moore: Artist: Henry MooreTitle: Femme AllongeeYear: 1976Dimensions: 21in. by 19in.Edition: XXXIV/XLPublisher: Art et Poesie ParisSuite: La PoesieMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: MintSignature
0271: Femme Allongee by Henry MooreEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
Victor Vasarely - AXO-44: Artist: Victor VasarelyTitle: AXO-44Year: 1974Dimensions: 16 1/8in. by 16 1/8in.Edition: From the Rare Limited EditionPublisher: Editions du Griffon NeuchatelSuite: Progressions 3Medium: Serigraph on
0272: Victor Vasarely - AXO-44Est. US$800-US$1,100
Giancarlo Impiglia - A Toast: Artist: Giancarlo ImpigliaTitle: A ToastYear: 1981Dimensions: 31.25in. by 23.25in.Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 300Medium: Lithograph in Colors on PaperCondition:
0273: Giancarlo Impiglia - A ToastEst. US$1,500-US$2,000