Lot Number: Lowest
0145: Antique Scottish Highlands Oil Painting Coastal Inlet Harbour SceneEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0146: 1950's French Signed Oil, Portrait of a Man with Mustache & Bow Tie, greenEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
0147: Rue Jacob, Paris Rooftops 1950, Superb Original French Post-Impressionist OilEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0149: MAURICE MAZEILIE - FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOUR - BLUE FRENCH LANDSCAPEEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
0150: French Landscape Far Reaching Panoramic Views, indistinctly signed OilEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed
0151: 1940's ENGLISH SIGNED OIL - PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN ELEGANT DRESS - GREENS & PINKSEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed
0152: FINE RUSSIAN SIGNED OIL - SAILING BOAT ANCHORED COASTLINE AT SUNSET - FRAMEDEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
0153: FRENCH POST-IMPRESSIONIST SIGNED OIL - HILL TOP PERCHED VILLAGE PROVENCEEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0154: 20th Century French Oil Painting Hay Rolls in a Coastal Field Blue SeaEst. US$700-US$800Lot Passed
0155: Large Early 1800's English Oil Painting Figures Carousing in Stable InteriorEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
0156: Lavender Fields Provence Original French Modernist Contemporary PaintingEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed
0157: 1960's British Surrealist Oil Painting - 'Floral Shapes' Fantasy AbstractEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
0158: 1960's Original Color Lithograph Gallery Exhibition Poster Juan Gris ExhibitionEst. US$200-US$250
0159: Huge Modernist Surrealist Oil Painting Nude Figure & Head Portrait All that JazzEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
0160: HUGE SIGNED EUROPEAN OIL PAINTING - RUGGED MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WATERFALL RIVEREst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0163: 1950's Modernist/ Cubist Painting - The Fishermen's meeting At The HarbourEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
0166: YVETTE DUBOIS-HABASQUE (1929-2016) FRENCH CUBIST ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. US$450-US$550Lot Passed
0167: Fine 18th Century British Portrait of a Gentleman in Grey Jacket, large oilEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0168: Original Fashion Design Illustration Watercolor Painting Laura Ashley DesignerEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed