Lot Number: Lowest
0073: Union Espanolade Explosivos - Art By Francisco Ribera (1951) 21" X 29" Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
0075: Palais Du Trocadero - Art By Cheret (1890) 33.625" X 48.375" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0076: Australian Movie Poster Bundle (1945) 13.5" X 30" Australian Movie Posters LBEst. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
0077: Her Husband Lies - Akim Tamiroff (1937) 8" X 14" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0079: Montogomery Clift Bundle - By Irving Lippman (1950's) US 7.625" X 9.5" Movie Still Photographs (x5)Est. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
0081: Bulls Eye Concert - Albert King, Ccr & Black Pearl - Art By Rick Griffin (1968) 14" X 22" US MusicEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0083: Przemytnik Z Piemontu Aka Smuggler From Piedmont - Art By Dabrowski (1952) 13" X 37.5" Polish MovieEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0084: Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5" X 28.75" US Circus Advertising Poster LBEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0085: Dix Ans Apres - Art By Cappiello (1916) 11.625" X 17" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
0086: Excelsior (1883) 20" X 28.25" US Color Lithograph Theater Poster LBEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
0087: Fatal Instinct - Sharon Stone (1993) US 14" X 19" US Movie Promotional ToteEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0088: The Girl Of The Hour - Aquatint (1930's) 14.625" X 19.25" US Promotional CalendarEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0090: Captain Sternn - Running Out Of Time #2 - Art By Bernie Wrightson (1992) 14.875" X 25.5" US ComicEst. US$90-US$110Lot Passed
0091: Deception - Leo Carillo (1932) 8" X 11.5" US Mini Window Card Movie PosterEst. US$90-US$110Lot Passed
0092: Walter King Illustration - Margaret Sullivan (1943) US 10' X 14" US Movie ArtEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0093: Lady On Stage/coming Attractions - Art By Louis Galice (1920's) 31" X 47" Theater Advertising PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0094: Czechoslovakian Movie Poster Bundle (1950-80's) 11.5" X 16.5" Czechoslovakian Movie Posters (x7)Est. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
0095: The Fall Of Babylon (1919) 9.25" X 12" US Performance Announcement/heraldEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
0096: Wanted Dead Or Alive - Rutger Hauer (1987) US 8" X 9" X 15" US Movie Promotional ToteEst. US$70-US$80Lot Passed