FINE ART AND ANTIQUE ESTATE AUCTION 91 2023-02-18 Auction - 477 Price Results - Antique Arena Inc. in NY - Page 5

ANTIQUE ITALIAN OIL PAINTING CONVERSION OF PAULFRENCH BRONZE WARRIOR SCULPTURE BY EMILE LAPORTE19TH C. AUSTRIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL ROTARY CLOCK
Brooklyn, NY, United States

FINE ART AND ANTIQUE ESTATE AUCTION 91

Lot Number: Lowest
RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFF: Boris Solotareff, 1889 to 1966, watercolor and pencil on paper drawing of men beside the river. Signed on the lower left: B. Solotareff, Paris. Matted and framed. Provenance: Capo Auction,
0101: RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFF: Boris Solotareff, 1889 to 1966, watercolor and pencil on paper painting depicting a winter forest scene. Has a benevolent signature, handwritten by the artist and addressed to Dr. Sullivan, on the
0102: RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFEst. US$100-US$150
FRENCH PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY EMILIE CHAESE: Emilie Chaese, a French 19th century artist, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman writing a letter, 1888. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Provenance: Jasper52, New York, NY,
0103: FRENCH PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY EMILIE CHAESEEst. US$100-US$150
19TH CEN ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING, SIGNED T. MERLIN: An Orientalist school 19th century painting depicting a street scene in Cairo with a man and a young woman riding a white donkey. Signed lower right: T. Merlin. Housed in an antique gilt wooden
0105: 19TH CEN ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING, SIGNED T. MERLINEst. US$100-US$150
ANTIQUE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A NOBLE MAN: An antique oil on canvas male portrait painting depicting a noble man sitting in the chair. Framed. Antique Male Portrait Paintings And Art Collectibles.Dimensions: Framed 45 3/4 x 38 5/8 in. Canvas
0106: ANTIQUE PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A NOBLE MANEst. US$100-US$150
PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY MUSSA YASSUL HALIL BEY: Mussa Yassul Halil Bey, Dagestan, German, 1896 to 1949, oil painting on board depicting a portrait of a woman, probably, Dorothee Werner, 1947. Signed and dated upper right. Additionally signed,
0108: PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY MUSSA YASSUL HALIL BEYEst. US$100-US$150
AMERICAN MODERN GOUACHE PAINTING BY STUART DAVIS: Stuart Davis, American, 1892 to 1964, Modernist gouache painting on board depicting a cityscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Stuart Davis is an American artist, known for Abstraction, mod real
0110: AMERICAN MODERN GOUACHE PAINTING BY STUART DAVISEst. US$100-US$150
FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY HARIS EBERSTEINS: Haris Harijs Ebersteins, Latvian, Venezuelan, 1906 to 1964, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a lady with flowers. Signed lower left. Framed. Harijs Ebersteins is a portrait painter born
0114: FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY HARIS EBERSTEINSEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY GEORGII NARBUT: Georgii Yegor Narbut, 1886 to 1920, Russian. Mixed media painting on paper depicting flowers. Signed lower right. Provenance: Livingston Auction Inc., Edison, NJ, United States, February 06, 2021,
0117: RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY GEORGII NARBUTEst. US$100-US$150
RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ADOLF CHARLEMAGNE, 1864: An antique oil on metal plate painting depicting a carriage ride and attributed to Adolf Jossifowitsch Charlemagne, Russian, 1826 to 1901. Signed: Ad. Charlemagne and dated 1864 on the lower left.
0119: RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ADOLF CHARLEMAGNE, 1864Est. US$100-US$150