February Asian Art Auction 2023 2023-02-17 Auction - 392 Price Results - WINCHESTER ART AUCTION in null - Page 6

winchester art auctionChina Yongzheng of the Qing Dynasty Yellow-glazed blue and white porcelain, PlateChinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonné, painted enamel, gilt copper jug
Hampshire, Null, United Kingdom

February Asian Art Auction 2023

Asian Art
Lot Number: Lowest
China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Frog: H. 3.5 cm.W. 6 cm.Weight. 74 gram.
0127: China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade FrogEst. £500-£1,000
China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Crab: H. 2 cm.W. 7 cm.Weight. 107.5 gram.
0128: China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade CrabEst. £500-£1,000
China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Dog: H. 4 cm.W. 8.5 cm.Weight. 167.7 gram.
0129: China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade DogEst. £500-£1,000
China Tang Dynasty Lamp: H. 17.5 cm.W. 9 cm.Weight. 452.5 gram.
0130: China Tang Dynasty LampEst. £500-£1,000
China Tang Dynasty Hetian Jade Buddha Statue: H. 42 cm.W. 5.5 cm.Weight. 292 gram.
0133: China Tang Dynasty Hetian Jade Buddha StatueEst. £1,000-£2,000
China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Jade Pen Washer: H. 1.5 cm.W. 8.5 cm.Weight. 58.3 gram.
0134: China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Jade Pen WasherEst. £500-£1,000
China Tang Dynasty Bluestone Stele: H. 40 cm.W. 17 cm.Weight. 19.2 kg.
0135: China Tang Dynasty Bluestone SteleEst. £1,000-£2,000
China Qing Dynasty, Hetian Jade, Jade Buddha Statue: H. 12.5 cm.W. 7.5 cm.Weight. 304.5 gram.
0136: China Qing Dynasty, Hetian Jade, Jade Buddha StatueEst. £1,000-£2,000
China, Tang Dynasty, Gilt Bronze, Buddha Statue: H. 22.5 cm.W. 8.5 cm.Weight. 1 kg.
0137: China, Tang Dynasty, Gilt Bronze, Buddha StatueEst. £1,000-£2,000
China, Agate material, bird decoration, Wine Glass: H. 12.5 cm.W. 9.5 cm.Weight. 246.5 gram.
0138: China, Agate material, bird decoration, Wine GlassEst. £1,500-£2,000
China, Liao Dynasty,Crystal, SHE LI, Bottle: H. 5.5 cm.W. 4.5 cm.Weight. 53.7 gram.
0139: China, Liao Dynasty,Crystal, SHE LI, BottleEst. £500-£1,000
China Song Dynasty Ding Kiln Plate: H. 4.5 cm.W. 19 cm.
0140: China Song Dynasty Ding Kiln PlateEst. £500-£1,000
China Qing Dynasty blue and white figure Bowl: H. 12.8 cm. W. 19 cm.
0143: China Qing Dynasty blue and white figure BowlEst. £1,000-£1,500
China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Arhat Jade Screen: H. 26.5 cm.W. 24 cm.Weight. 1.43 kg.
0144: China Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Arhat Jade ScreenEst. £5,000-£8,000