IMPORTANT ART ANTIQUES COMICS ASIAN 2023-03-19 Auction - 916 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 6

AFTER VERONESA - HOLY FAMILY OLD MASTER PAINTINGGIAN LORENZO BERNINI GRAND TOUR DAVID BRONZESUPERB 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN PIETRA DURA TABLE TOP
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

IMPORTANT ART ANTIQUES COMICS ASIAN

March Great Estates Auction Featuring Important Art Victorian to Modern, Many Major World Exhibited Artists !! Rare Comic Books, Vintage Collectibles, Chinese and Japanese Treasures, Quality Jewelry at Affordable Prices, Asian Antiquities, Estate Clock Collection, Pottery, Bronze Sculptures and More !! Items you CAN win !!
Lot Number: Lowest
FOLK ART PAINTED CAT AND TURTLE: Folk Art Painted Cat and Turtle. Height 12.50" Tallest.
0837: FOLK ART PAINTED CAT AND TURTLEEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
JUDAIC MEN SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Judaic Men Signed Color Lithograph. Signed Lower Margin. 19" x 22" Gold Gilt Frame. From a Prominent New York Estate.
0845: JUDAIC MEN SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$600Lot Passed
ALLAINER - NUDE BEAUTY DRAWING: Judith Allainer American 20th Century - Reclining Nude Beauty Drawing. Graphite and Colored Pencil. Signed Lower Margin. Ornate Wood Frame with Floral Motifs 20.50" x 20.50" Provenance: From a
0848: ALLAINER - NUDE BEAUTY DRAWINGEst. US$400-US$800Lot Passed
FAMHY - MIDCENTURY BRONZE COUPLE: Midcentury Bronze Couple Sculpture. Signed Famhy 83. Total Height 5 3/4" on Teak Wood Base.
0855: FAMHY - MIDCENTURY BRONZE COUPLEEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
HAEGER MODERNIST COUPLE SCULPTURE: Vintage Haeger Modernist Mother and Child Ceramic Sculpture. 11" x 14". Signed Base.
0856: HAEGER MODERNIST COUPLE SCULPTUREEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
MIDCENTURY MODERN BLUE RIBBED BOWL: Circa 1960's 70's Midcentury Modern Turquoise Blue Ribbed Ceramic Pottery Bowl. Height 4.50" x Length 7".
0857: MIDCENTURY MODERN BLUE RIBBED BOWLEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
MIDCENTURY MODERN BLUE ART GLASS: Heavy Midcentury Modern Design Blue Art Glass. Height 4" x Length 8"
0863: MIDCENTURY MODERN BLUE ART GLASSEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
MODERNIST PENGUIN COCKTAIL SHAKER: Modernist Penguin Cocktail Shaker. Silver plated. Height 11.25" x Diameter 8"
0864: MODERNIST PENGUIN COCKTAIL SHAKEREst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed