Springtime Antique Auction 2023-03-25 Auction - 382 Price Results - Turkey Creek Auctions in FL - Page 7

ROLEX STAINLESS STEEL WATCH, STYLE 15000, JUBILEEOAK 6 STACK STEP BACK BARRISTER BOOKCASE, BANDED2006 $50 GOLD BUFFALO, .9999 FINE MS70 , SLABBED
REDDICK, FL, United States

Springtime Antique Auction

This auction features items from the world-renowned entertainers Roy & Joy Holiday ?Cat Dancers? together with items from Florida estates. 18th, 19th & 20th Furniture: Early desks, chests, tables, stand, chairs, blanket boxes, early pine counter, armoire, etc. oak dining set, China closet, chests with mirrors, unusual wardrobe, ladies' desks, stands, washstands, etc. Mahogany Charak block front chest, tip tables, tall chests, Vanity & lights from Radio City Music Hall, etc. Accessories: sterling silver many lots of flat & holloware, gold & silver coins $50 buffalos, $10 eagles, 100 corona Austrian, silver Franklin halves, etc. jewelry, stainless Rolex with diamond dial & bezel, 14K & diamond & sapphire necklace, scrap gold lot, 3 gold ladies watches, many lots of costume jewelry, painting, C.F. Pierce, Alex Portner, etc. oriental rugs, Spode & other sets of dishes, cut glass, marble clock set, advertising thermometers, large collection of panel, reverse painted & leaded lamps, jade carvings, box & tray lots, something for everyone.
Lot Number: Lowest
RUG #216, 8' 4" X 5' 3", KILIM BAKHTIARI: SEE PHOTO
0143: RUG #216, 8' 4" X 5' 3", KILIM BAKHTIARIEst. US$200-US$300
TWO THAI CARVED STONE BUDDHA HEADS, 6" & 10" H,: 3" & 6" W, ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAY
0144: TWO THAI CARVED STONE BUDDHA HEADS, 6" & 10" H,Est. US$100-US$200
FRAMED MIXED MEDIA ART WORK FROM THE SHOW: STARDUST, SIGNED JAMES, STEWART MARCOM, DEDICATED FROM LETTER ON BACK, GLASS MISSING, 19 1/2" X 26 1/2" SIGHT, 26 1/2" - 33 1/2" OVERALL, ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAY
0146: FRAMED MIXED MEDIA ART WORK FROM THE SHOWEst. US$100-US$200
VINTAGE RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL STAGE LIGHT ON: BASE, LENS CRACKED, NEEDS REWIRING, HAS 5 HOLDERS FOR COLOR SLIDES, 54 1/2" H, 11" D, AS FOUND CONDITION, ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAY
0147: VINTAGE RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL STAGE LIGHT ONEst. US$100-US$200
2 CHINESE POTTERY FIGURES OF WARRIORS, 18" H,: 20TH C., FROM ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAY
0148: 2 CHINESE POTTERY FIGURES OF WARRIORS, 18" H,Est. US$50-US$100
PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973, FRAMED & GLAZED PRINT: ON SILK, 34 1/2" X 34", MOUNTED ON FOAM BOARD, MODERN GOLD FRAME, NOTE MOUNTED WITH THUMB TACKS, ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAY
0149: PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973, FRAMED & GLAZED PRINTEst. US$300-US$500
VICTORIAN ARMOIRE UNIT, LONG BEVEL GLASS CLOSET: DOOR, 2 MIRRORED DOORS OPENING TO SHELF, DROP FRONT DESK WITH FITTED INTERIOR OVER 3 DRAWERS, 1 LARGE DRAWER AT BASE, APPLIED CARVINGS, REFINISHED, 75 1/2" H, 51" W, 19" D, POSSIBLY FROM HOTEL
0150: VICTORIAN ARMOIRE UNIT, LONG BEVEL GLASS CLOSETEst. US$300-US$500
HEAVY AFRICAN BRONZE BENIV FIGURE, POSSIBLY: CHIEF, 28 1/2" H, 12" W, 6" D
0151: HEAVY AFRICAN BRONZE BENIV FIGURE, POSSIBLYEst. US$100-US$150
MOUNTED POSTER, MONTE CARLO, RON & JOY HOLIDAY,: COMMAND PERFORMANCE FOR PRINCESS GRACE, 1966 FROM ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAY, 48" X 31 3/4" W
0152: MOUNTED POSTER, MONTE CARLO, RON & JOY HOLIDAY,Est. US$100-US$200
VICTORIAN OAK TALL CHEST WITH MIRROR, SERPENTINE: FRONT, HAT BOX STYLE, REFINISHED, MISMATCHED HARDWARE, 72 1/2" H, 36" W, 21 1/4" D
0155: VICTORIAN OAK TALL CHEST WITH MIRROR, SERPENTINEEst. US$200-US$300
TZONIA GIFFORDS, OIL ON CANVAS, TIGER & CUB: DRINKING, LATE 20TH C. SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 19" X 23 1/2" SIGHT, 26" X 30" OVERALL, BAMBOO STYLE FRAME, ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAY
0156: TZONIA GIFFORDS, OIL ON CANVAS, TIGER & CUBEst. US$50-US$100
OIL ON CANVAS, FOX HUNTING SCENE, SIGNED LOWER: LEFT ILLEGIBLE, FANCY GOLD FRAME, LATE 20TH C. 15 1/4" X 11 1/2" SIGHT, 23" X 19" OVERALL, ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAY
0159: OIL ON CANVAS, FOX HUNTING SCENE, SIGNED LOWEREst. US$50-US$100
VICTORIAN OAK LADIES FALL FRONT DESK, MIRRORED: BACK SPLASH, FITTED INTERIOR, APPLIED CARVING, OPEN SHELF BASE, 55" H, 27 1/2" W, 16 1/2" D, REFINISHED CONDITION
0160: VICTORIAN OAK LADIES FALL FRONT DESK, MIRROREDEst. US$75-US$150
34 PCS, STERLING FLATWARE, SPOONS, FORK & BUTTER: KNIVES, 4 3/4" - 7" L, 29.5 OZT
0162: 34 PCS, STERLING FLATWARE, SPOONS, FORK & BUTTEREst. US$400-US$500
RUG #225, 4' X 7' 2", MEHRIBAN: SEE PHOTO
0163: RUG #225, 4' X 7' 2", MEHRIBANEst. US$100-US$200
VICTORIAN OAK CHEST WITH MIRROR, BEVELED GLASS,: ROLLING PIN CARVING, SERPENTINE TOP, 2 OVER 2, DRAWERS REFINISHED, 67" H, 38" W, 19 1/2" D
0165: VICTORIAN OAK CHEST WITH MIRROR, BEVELED GLASS,Est. US$150-US$250
ROLEX STAINLESS STEEL WATCH, STYLE 15000, JUBILEE: BAND, DIAMOND DIAL & BEZEL, POSSIBLY AFTER MARKET, CURRENTLY WORKING, SERIAL #9051246
0166: ROLEX STAINLESS STEEL WATCH, STYLE 15000, JUBILEEEst. US$4,000-US$5,000