Major Multiple Estates Antique Auction 2012-03-03 Auction - 470 Price Results - Soulis Auctions in MO - Page 9

293: AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS LAMP W/ MUSHRO306: LARGE LLADRO GROUPING CINDERELLA 'AT STROKE TWELVE307: LARGE LLADRO PORCELAIN GROUPING 'A HAPPY ENCOUNTER
Lone Jack, MO, United States

Major Multiple Estates Antique Auction

Soulis Auctions

Soulis Auctions

badge TOP RATED
· American Coins including silver Dollars up to MS64 Grade · Over 100 Ounces of Sterling Silver including Flatware, Hollow Ware, Punch Bowl, 18th and 19th Century, Medallions, Jewelry, etc · Scrap Gold and Dental Gold · Hawkes, Sinclaire and other Cut Crystal · Brilliant Period Cut Glass Lamps · Large Artist Signed Limoges Plaques and Pickard Hand Painted China · Art Glass Including French Cameo, Austrian and Bohemian · Art Pottery, Mettlach Steins and RS Prussia Tankards · Imperial German Regimental Steins and Smoking Pipes · Three Antique Long Guns · Folk Art, Primitives and Harvest Tables · Samplers and Sea Chests · Native American Art by Doc Tate Nevaquaya and Merlin Little Thunder · Gibson LG1 Sunburst Accoustical Guitar · Rare Kansas City Whiskey Jug, plus Another · John Rogers Groupings and 42-inch Concrete Yard Jockey · 18th and 19th Century Furniture · Tansu Chest, Tole Tray and Lamp · Set of 12 Chippendale Chairs of the Highest Quality - modern · Wrought Iron Wine Cellar Door - modern · Lalique, Waterford and Wave Crest · Monumental Lladro Porcelain Groupings
Lot Number: Lowest
BRUCE VAUGHAN NATIVE AMERICAN SCRATCH BOARD PAINTI: Signed lower right and measures 15.5 x 13.5 inches overall with an image size of 9.5 x 8 inches.
0181: BRUCE VAUGHAN NATIVE AMERICAN SCRATCH BOARD PAINTIEst. US$100-US$1,000
DOC TATE NEVAQUAYA (1932-1996) NATIVE AMERICAN: Tempra and watercolor on artist board, signed lower right, titled 'Midnight Love Song'. Provenance Oklahoma Indian Art Gallery, 2335 S. W. 44th st. Oklahoma City, OK. 73119. Measures 23 x 33.5
0182: DOC TATE NEVAQUAYA (1932-1996) NATIVE AMERICANEst. US$100-US$1,000
TWO DOC TATE NEVAQUAYA (1932-1996) NATIVE AMERICAN: Tempra and watercolor, signed lower right. One titled 'Sioux Grass Dancer" and provenance from Butterflies etc. 2349 SW 44th St. Oklahoma City, OK 73119. Each measures 10 x 12 inches overall with
0183: TWO DOC TATE NEVAQUAYA (1932-1996) NATIVE AMERICANEst. US$100-US$1,000
COLLECTION LATE 20TH CENTURY SAND PAINTINGS: Six paintings ranging in the size of 10.75 x 9 to 18 x 12 inches overall.
0184: COLLECTION LATE 20TH CENTURY SAND PAINTINGSEst. US$100-US$1,000
GROUP OF A NATIVE AMERICAN THEME ITEMS: Including a hinged ice cream mold that measures 5.5 x 3 x 2 inches, an Iroquois beaded frame with date of 1916 and measuring 8.75 x 6.25, a circa 1900 dresser box with Native American and horseshoe
0184A: GROUP OF A NATIVE AMERICAN THEME ITEMSEst. US$100-US$1,000
GROUP OF 18TH C. FRAMED WORKS: Reverse painted image titled 'Lord Nelson's Funeral Car', 9.5 x 11.75 inches, good condition noting roughness and losses to the frame; a shadowbox framed wax laureate bust of Catherine the Great, in
0185: GROUP OF 18TH C. FRAMED WORKSEst. US$100-US$1,000
MINIATURE PAINTING ON IVORY, C 1860s AMERICAN: SORRY NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING ON IVORY. An exceptional painting on ivory of an identified subject that according to an inscription in the case was named Pamelia W Baldwin before marriage to Byron
0186: MINIATURE PAINTING ON IVORY, C 1860s AMERICANEst. US$300-US$500
LARGE EARLY PEWTER CHARGER: Faintly hallmarked with and angel and 'Engel Zinn' 13.75 inches.
0187: LARGE EARLY PEWTER CHARGEREst. US$100-US$1,000
A NICE ANTIQUE RED TOLE TRAY: Nice patina, measures 17.5 x 13.5 inches.
0188: A NICE ANTIQUE RED TOLE TRAYEst. US$100-US$1,000
19TH CENTURY COPPER MEASURE: 10 x 9 x 7 inches.
0189: 19TH CENTURY COPPER MEASUREEst. US$100-US$1,000
LARGE ANTIQUE COPPER NAUTICAL LIGHT: A good heavy authentic starboard lamp with green glass lens, measures 20 x 10 x 12 inches,
0190: LARGE ANTIQUE COPPER NAUTICAL LIGHTEst. US$100-US$1,000
FOLK ART BLACK AMERICANA DOLLS AND ARTWORK: Four dolls including a 16.25 inch sawdust filled woman with button eyes, treadle sewn dress, stitched features and bead necklace, very good with approx 15 small scattered holes and one larger hole
0191: FOLK ART BLACK AMERICANA DOLLS AND ARTWORKEst. US$100-US$1,000
19TH C. FAUX PAINTED TOLE HAT BOX: Faux painted basketry design, measures 11h x 9.75 oval, detached top handle
0192: 19TH C. FAUX PAINTED TOLE HAT BOXEst. US$100-US$1,000
HUNTLEY PALMER AND IDOLITA ANTIQUE TINS: A 6 x 7 x 3 inch Huntley Palmer 'Purse' form tin and two part Idolita cigar tin 4.75 x 5.75 inches
0193: HUNTLEY PALMER AND IDOLITA ANTIQUE TINSEst. US$100-US$1,000
UNUSUAL EARLY 19TH C. COPPER SCOOP: 18 x 4.75 inches.
0194: UNUSUAL EARLY 19TH C. COPPER SCOOPEst. US$100-US$1,000
AN UNUSUAL GRAY GRANITE FUNNEL/SIEVE: Measures 7.25 x 5.25 inches.
0195: AN UNUSUAL GRAY GRANITE FUNNEL/SIEVEEst. US$100-US$1,000
FIVE LARGE EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS: From 6 to 5 inches.
0196: FIVE LARGE EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERSEst. US$100-US$1,000
11 EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF BIRDS & FI: From 4.5 to 4 inches.
0197: 11 EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF BIRDS & FIEst. US$100-US$1,000
NINE EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF ANIMALS: From 4 to 2.5 inches.
0198: NINE EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF ANIMALSEst. US$100-US$1,000
TEN EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF ANIMALS: From 5.5 to 3.5 inches.
0199: TEN EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF ANIMALSEst. US$100-US$1,000
EIGHT EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF LEAVES,: From 5 to 2.75 inches.
0200: EIGHT EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF LEAVES,Est. US$100-US$1,000
EIGHT EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF FIGURES: From 5.25 to 3.5 inches.
0201: EIGHT EARLY TINNED SHEET COOKIE CUTTERS OF FIGURESEst. US$100-US$1,000
FIVE ROTARY & MULTIPLE IMAGE VINTAGE COOKIE CUTTER: Large multiple image Christmas-themed cookie cutter, 12.5 x 11.5 inches; six-sided multiple image cutter with holiday themes, 4 x 4 x 3.5 inches; and three rotary cookie cutters, 9 x 4 to 3 x 3.75
0202: FIVE ROTARY & MULTIPLE IMAGE VINTAGE COOKIE CUTTEREst. US$100-US$1,000