Freehold, NY, United States
Carlsen Gallery June Antique Auction
Early June Antique Auction
Sunday, June 4th, 2023 at 10:30am EST
Preview: Monday, May 29th ? Sat. June, 3rd 12-4pm & Sunday 8am until sale, or by appointment
9931 Rt. 32, Freehold, New York 12431
Please plan to preview this interesting & diverse auction.
This Auction will be held with Live in person, Internet, Phone & Absentee Bidding available
A fully illustrated catalogue may be viewed online at www.carlsengallery.com
Absentee & Phone Bidding available (20% Buyer's Premium) ~ Internet Bidding available in association with Liveauctioneers.com & Invaluable.com 25% BP applies.
Call (518) 634-2466 ~ E-Mail: info@carlsengallery.com ~
www.carlsengallery.com
Lot Number: Lowest
0338: FEDERAL PERIOD MANTLE W/ SUNBURST CARVING 51" TALL X 87 1/4" WIDE WITH 7 1/2" SHELFEst. US$300-US$600Lot Passed
0339: PAPIER MACHE TILT TOP TABLE W/ MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY, & HAND PAINTED HORSES, MINOR EDGE LOSS, TOPEst. US$100-US$300
0340: LITHOGRAPH "CHARLESTON FLOWER SELLER" AFTER ELIZABETH O'NEILL VERNER 13 3/4" X 10 3/4" SIGHT SIZEEst. US$100-US$300
0341: LG GROUP OF CONTINENTAL SILV. PLATE INC. 6 SERVICE PLATES, 11" , 20 3/4" TRAY, 15" BOWL & 3 PC. TEAEst. US$300-US$500
0345: 54 PCS STERLING SILVER BY GORHAM CAMELLIA PATTERN APPROX. 58 TROY OZEst. US$800-US$1,200
0347: FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED MARBLE TOP ETAGERE TIGHT LINE (35" X 26" X 13" )Est. US$100-US$300
0349: FRENCH STYLE SALON CHAIR, EXCELLENT UPHOLSTERY 39 1/2' X 30 1/2" X 29 1/2"Est. US$300-US$600
0350: CAST IRON MARTHA WASHINGTON BENCH W/ 2 CAST ALUMINUM MARTHA WASHINGTION CHAIRS (BENCH 33" X 45")Est. US$600-US$900
0351: 4 PC WINTERTHUR FAUX BOIS IRON PATIO SET INC. SOFA 2 CHAIRS & TABLE (SOFA MEASURES 37 3/4" X 57 1/4"Est. US$800-US$1,200
0352: TWO CAST STONE ANGELS WITH DETACHABLE TRUMPETS 18" X 18" ASSEMBLED, EACHEst. US$200-US$300
0355: PAIR OF 40" TALL IRON TORCHERE PLANT STAND TOP RING 6 1/2" DIAMEst. US$100-US$300
0356: CAST IRON 1892 GARDEN GATE, MONROE STREET FOUNDRY 32" X 33 1/2"Est. US$300-US$500