Brescia (BS), Italy, Italy
AUCTION 409-OLD MASTER AND 19TH CENTURY DAY 2
1) TUESDAY JUNE 13TH 2023 from lot 1 to 67 (included). From 02:00 PM
2) TUESDAY JUNE 13TH 2023 from lot 68 to 135 (included). From 05:00 PM
3) WEDNESDAY JUNE 14TH 2023 from lot 136 to 206 (included). From 02:00 PM
4) WEDNESDAY JUNE 14TH 2023 from lot 207 to 256 (included). From 05:00 PM
Lot Number: Lowest
0136: ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO A large silver and silver foil crucifix with wooden crossEst. €2,000-€3,000
0137: ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of embossed silver candlesticks on a shaped and steppedEst. €700-€1,000
0138: ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLO A silver pourer with ribbed body, wooden handle ending withEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0139: ARGENTIERE OLANDESE DEL XIX SECOLO An embossed and chiseled silver tankard with lid, body withEst. €500-€700
0140: ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A silver oval stand bearing the coat of arms of the ClintonEst. €1,000-€2,000
0141: ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A vermeil silver rectangular cigarette case, decorated withEst. €500-€700
0142: BOTTEGA DI MASTRO DOMENICO, VENEZIA, 1540-1550 A polychrome maiolica bowl vase with two femaleEst. €3,500-€4,500
0143: MANIFATTURA DI URBINO O LIONE, 1580 CIRCA A polychrome maiolica plate depicting the Creation of AdamEst. €2,000-€3,000
0144: CASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, XVII SECOLO A maiolica flask painted in yellow-blue tone, 'violin' shape withEst. €1,000-€1,500
0145: CASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, XVIII SECOLO A large two-handled maiolica jar, painted in shades of blue toEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
0146: MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, 1750 CIRCA A maiolica circular plate in monochromatic blue withEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
0147: MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, 1750 CIRCA An oval-shaped maiolica tray in monochromatic blue withEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
0148: MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO Six polychrome porcelain sorbet jars with leaf-shapedEst. €1,200-€1,800Lot Passed
0149: MANIFATTURA CASALI E CALLEGARI, PESARO, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO A polychrome maiolica oval-shapedEst. €300-€500Lot Passed
0150: MANIFATTURA FERNIANI, FAENZA, 1760-1770 CIRCA A maiolica tureen with ribbed oval body, voluteEst. €700-€1,000
0153: MANIFATTURA DI FAENZA O PESARO, SECONDA METÀ DEL XVIII SECOLO A polychrome maiolica coffee pot withEst. €1,200-€1,800Lot Passed
0154: REAL FABBRICA DI SAN CARLO, CASERTA, 1750-1760 A polychrome maiolica circular plate with 'broderie'Est. €300-€500Lot Passed
0155: REAL FABBRICA DI SAN CARLO, CASERTA, 1750-1760 A polychrome maiolica oval tray with 'broderie'Est. €400-€600
0156: MANIFATTURA FELICE CLERICI, MILANO, 1770 CIRCA A mixtilinear maiolica plate with 'Chinese'Est. €300-€500
0157: MANIFATTURA FELICE CLERICI, MILANO, 1760-1780 In the manner of. A polychrome painted maiolica smallEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
0158: MANIFATTURA ROSSETTI, TORINO, 1750 CIRCA A polychrome maiolica plate, mixtilinear border withEst. €300-€500
0159: MANIFATTURA FELICE CLERICI, MILANO, 1760-1780 A white maiolica group with a pastoral subject,Est. €400-€600
0160: MANIFATTURA FELICE CLERICI, MILANO, 1760-1780 A maiolica plate painted with low-fire colors,Est. €1,000-€2,000
0161: MANIFATTURA FELICE CLERICI, MILANO, 1760 CIRCA A polylobed maiolica plate with floral decorationsEst. €400-€600