Full Moon - Huge Art, Jewelry, Jade, Bronze 2012-04-06 Auction - 1233 Price Results - Artistic Findings - Contact - Mary Dean in NV - Page 3

966H: CLAUDE MONET  "NYMPHEASWATER LILIESDETAIL"597T: SALVADOR DALI DIVINE COMEDY PARADISE #6 COLOR WOO225F: ANCIENT  ROMAN  CHARIOT  COIN  -  108  B.C.
Las Vegas, NV, United States

Full Moon - Huge Art, Jewelry, Jade, Bronze

Art, Jewelry, Jade, Bronze & More.
Lot Number: Lowest
REAL JADE MIXED BONSAI FLOWER: REAL JADE MIXED BONSAI FLOWER - L: 7", H: 7", W: 5". - Flower Is Made Of Real Jade. The Leaves Are Made Of Taiwan Jade, Dark Green, As Well As The Pot. The Branches Can Be Bend Over, So You Can
0041J: REAL JADE MIXED BONSAI FLOWEREst. US$120-US$150
PINO JOYFUL MEMORIES HAND SIGNED LIMITED ED. GICL: Limited Edition Original Hand Signed Giclee On Deluxe Thick Paper By Pino Daeni Titled "Joyful Memories". Hand Signed And Numbered By The Artist From An Edition Size Of 295. Image Size: 20.5" X
0041T: PINO JOYFUL MEMORIES HAND SIGNED LIMITED ED. GICLEst. US$1,240-US$1,550
RAYMOND MORETTI THELONIOUS MONK HAND SIGNED LIMITE: This Is A Hand Signed Original Lithograph By Raymond Moretti Titled "THELONIOUS MONK" From The JAZZ Suite. This Piece Is Hand Signed By The Artist. This Piece Is Pencil Numbered Out Of An Edition Of
0043T: RAYMOND MORETTI THELONIOUS MONK HAND SIGNED LIMITEEst. US$1,240-US$1,550
VINCENT VAN GOGH "THE SIESTA (LA SIESTA)": VINCENT VAN GOGH"THE SIESTA (LA SIESTA)"30 x 23 7/8 in. Printed on CANVAS This Giclée is high-resolution and of the highest quality, has a color permanence rating in excess of 100 years. Printed on
0046H: VINCENT VAN GOGH "THE SIESTA (LA SIESTA)"Est. US$780-US$975
SALVADOR DALI DIVINE COMEDY INFERNO #9 THE FURIES: Original Woodcut From The Divine Comedy Inferno Series By Salvador Dali. Signed In The Plate. 'The Furies', Cantos Woodcut # 9 By Salvador Dalí. Original Plate Signed Woodblock Engraving Published
0047T: SALVADOR DALI DIVINE COMEDY INFERNO #9 THE FURIESEst. US$1,160-US$1,450
FLORAL LAMP: FLORAL LAMP - Dimensions : 20.50H 7.50W 7.50D
0049B: FLORAL LAMPEst. US$450-US$600Lot Passed
EARLY ROMAN BRONZE CROSS, CIRCA 400 A.D.: Early Roman Bronze Cross, circa 400 A.D.-Metal: Bronze Cross Measures: 1.5" Tall x .85" WideA simple bronze cross, this is an early example of a common Roman cross. The cross still exhibits its
0049F: EARLY ROMAN BRONZE CROSS, CIRCA 400 A.D.Est. US$580-US$725
REAL JADE BONSAI FLOWER: REAL JADE BONSAI FLOWER - Width: 14", High: 16", Depth: 9". - Flower Is Made From Variety Of Color Jade. There Are Yellow And Red. Its Leaf Is Made Of Taiwan Jade. It Is An Ideal Decoration For
0049J: REAL JADE BONSAI FLOWEREst. US$360-US$450
SALVADOR DALI PANTAGRUEL SUITE 1 HAND SIGNED LITH: Hand Signed Salvador Dali Black & White Lithograph From The 1973 Suite "Les Songes Drolatiques De Pantagruel (Pantagruel's Comical Dreams)". Medium: Limited Edition Original Lithographs That Were
0049T: SALVADOR DALI PANTAGRUEL SUITE 1 HAND SIGNED LITHEst. US$5,200-US$6,500
HIROSHIGE "DESCENDING GEESE AT HANEDA": This Is A HIROSHIGE Giclee on Canvas Titled "DESCENDING GEESE AT HANEDA" Measuring - 44 x 28 7/8 in. Printed on CANVAS This Giclée is high-resolution and of the highest quality, has a color
0051H: HIROSHIGE "DESCENDING GEESE AT HANEDA"Est. US$840-US$1,050
THE BEATLES YELLOW SUBMARINE 3-D HOLOGRAM ART: Rare Limited Edition Beatles "Yellow Submarine" Album Cover 3-D Hologram Art. The Picture Can Not Capture The Spectacular 3-D Effect Of These. This Piece Was Produced On Thick Paper Stock. Measures
0051T: THE BEATLES YELLOW SUBMARINE 3-D HOLOGRAM ARTEst. US$160-US$200
AMETHYST PENDANT - 14 KT GOLD: This 14 karat white gold ladies amethyst pendant is brilliant! The 7mm square amethyst has such a bright color! Comes with 14 Karat gold Chain.
0052Z: AMETHYST PENDANT - 14 KT GOLDEst. US$360-US$480
WARNER BROS MICHIGAN J. FROG ANIMATION SERICEL: Limited Edition Sericel Of Warner Bros Looney Tunes Michigan J. Frog. This Fantastic Animation Features Michigan J. Frog As He Appeared In The 1955 Animated Short, One Froggy Evening. This Cel
0053T: WARNER BROS MICHIGAN J. FROG ANIMATION SERICELEst. US$400-US$500
ART DECO GIRL - BRONZE SCULPTURE: Art Deco Girl - Beautiful Bronze Sculpture - Dimensions: 12
0053W: ART DECO GIRL - BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,710-US$2,280
#085 SLEEPING NUDE PICASSO ESTATE SIGNED GICLÉE: Pablo Picasso (Estate Collection Domaine) Giclée Lithograph Print Titled "Sleeping Nude." This Artwork Is Magnificent With Brilliant Rich Colors And Visual Sweep. N Authentic Estate Approved Limited
0055T: #085 SLEEPING NUDE PICASSO ESTATE SIGNED GICLÉEEst. US$800-US$1,000
REAL JADE RUNNING HORSE: REAL JADE RUNNING HORSE - L: 10", W: 3", H: 8" - Horse Is Made From One Piece Of Solid Hard Jade. It Appears Light Green With Some Area Dark Green. Very Detailed In Carving
0057J: REAL JADE RUNNING HORSEEst. US$520-US$650
#130 GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR AND YELLOW HAT PICASSO E: Pablo Picasso (Estate Collection Domaine) Giclée Lithograph Print Titled "Girl With Black Hair And Yellow Hat." This Artwork Is Magnificent With Brilliant Rich Colors And Visual Sweep. N Authentic
0057T: #130 GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR AND YELLOW HAT PICASSO EEst. US$800-US$1,000
Theo Tobiasse SONG OF SONGS #1 Hand Signed Limited: This is an original limited edition hand signed lithograph by Theo Tobiasse titled "Le Cantique de Cantiques #1" (Song of Songs). Published in 1996. Lithograph on Paper.Signed and Numbered by the
0059S: Theo Tobiasse SONG OF SONGS #1 Hand Signed LimitedEst. US$2,680-US$3,350
#33 INTERIOR WITH GIRL DRAWING PICASSO ESTATE SIG: Pablo Picasso (Estate Collection Domaine) Giclée Lithograph Print Titled "Interior With Girl Drawing." This Artwork Is Magnificent With Brilliant Rich Colors And Visual Sweep. This Is An Authentic
0059T: #33 INTERIOR WITH GIRL DRAWING PICASSO ESTATE SIGEst. US$800-US$1,000
PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "BOUQUET OF FLOWERS": This Is A PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR Giclee on Canvas Titled "BOUQUET OF FLOWERS" Measuring - 35 5/8 x 44 in. Printed on CANVAS This Giclée is high-resolution and of the highest quality, has a color
0061H: PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "BOUQUET OF FLOWERS"Est. US$1,040-US$1,300
#78 PORTRAIT OF DORA MAAR PICASSO ESTATE SIGNED G: Pablo Picasso (Estate Collection Domaine) Giclée Lithograph Print Titled "Portrait Of Dora Maar." This Artwork Is Magnificent With Brilliant Rich Colors And Visual Sweep. This Is An Authentic Estate
0061T: #78 PORTRAIT OF DORA MAAR PICASSO ESTATE SIGNED GEst. US$800-US$1,000