Two Day Fine Art Auction - Day 1 2012-05-04 Auction - 376 Price Results - RoGallery in NY

302: Omar Rayo, O.V.N.I., Oil Painting 54: Pablo Picasso, Femme Au Petit chapeau Rond, Assise 132: Charles Levier, La Rue, Oil Painting
Long Island City, NY, United States

Two Day Fine Art Auction - Day 1

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
On Friday & Saturday May 4th & 5th, 2012 starting at 12pm Eastern Time each day, join RoGallery.com Auctions for our Largest Sale of the Year -- a selection of Fine Art Paintings, Prints, Photographs & Sculpture. Day 1 Features Artifacts, Art Nouveau, Impressionism, Cubism, Modern Art, Abstract Art, Optical Art, Geometric Art, Conceptual Art. Day 2 Features Surrealism, Psychedelic Art, Photorealism, Pop Art, Graffiti & Street Art, Photographs, Latin American Art, African American Art, American Art and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Egyptian Vessel, Terra Cotta Artifact Middle Bronze: Artist: Artifact Title: Egyptian Vessel Year: Middle Bronze I, circa 2010 B.C.E. Medium: Terra Cotta Size: 7 in. x 5 in. (17.78 cm x 12.7 cm)
0001: Egyptian Vessel, Terra Cotta Artifact Middle BronzeEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
Indian Krishna Legend Festival of Holi, Gouache Pain: Artist: Indian Title: Krishna Legend Festival of Holi Year: circa 1750 Medium: Gouache on Paper Size: 7.5 in. x 10 in. (19.05 cm x 25.4 cm) Frame Size: 14 x 17 inches
0004: Indian Krishna Legend Festival of Holi, Gouache PainEst. US$15,000-US$20,000
Thai Buddha, Painted Cast Metal Sculpture: Artist: Thai Title: Buddha Medium: Painted Cast Metal Sculpture Size: 16 in. x 9.5 in. x 6 in. (40.64 cm x 24.13 cm x 15.24 cm)
0005: Thai Buddha, Painted Cast Metal SculptureEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
Thai, Teak Relief Woodcarving: Artist: Thai Medium: Teak Relief Woodcarving Size: 71 in. x 17.5 in. x 4 in. (180.34 cm x 44.45 cm x 10.16 cm)
0006: Thai, Teak Relief WoodcarvingEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
Henri Patrice Dillon, Memories, Lithograph: Artist: Henri Patrice Dillon, American (1851 - 1909) Title: Memories Year: circa 1894 Medium: Lithograph, signed and dated in pencil Size: 22 in. x 17 in. (55.88 cm x 43.18 cm) Frame Size: 33 x
0008: Henri Patrice Dillon, Memories, LithographEst. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed
Jean Francois Millet, Farmers, Lithograph: Artist: Jean Francois Millet, French (1814 - 1875) Title: Farmers Year: circa 1855 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Image Size: 10 x 12 inches Frame Size: 18.5 x 21 inches
0011: Jean Francois Millet, Farmers, LithographEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
Adolf Friedrich Harper, Oil Painting: Artist: Adolf Friedrich Harper, German (1725 - 1806) Title: Untitled Year: 1799 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed and dated left Size: 45 in. x 62 in. (114.3 cm x 157.48 cm)
0012: Adolf Friedrich Harper, Oil PaintingEst. US$30,000-US$40,000Lot Passed
Paul Colin, Alice Dufrene, Lithograph Poster: Artist: Paul Colin, French (1892 - 1985) Title: Alice Dufrene Year: 1930 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 60 in. x 45 in. (152.4 cm x 114.3 cm) Frame Size: 63.5 x 48 inches
0014: Paul Colin, Alice Dufrene, Lithograph PosterEst. US$15,000-US$20,000Lot Passed
Paul Colin, Paris, Lithograph Poster: Artist: Paul Colin, French (1892 - 1985) Title: Paris Year: circa 1950 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 41 in. x 25.5 in. (104.14 cm x 64.77 cm)
0015: Paul Colin, Paris, Lithograph PosterEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Robert Brackman, The Toilet, Oil Painting: Artist: Robert Brackman, Ukrainian/American (1898 - 1980) Title: The Toilet Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 11.25 in. x 9.25 in. (28.58 cm x 23.5 cm)
0019: Robert Brackman, The Toilet, Oil PaintingEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed