Lot Number: Lowest
6150: ITZCHAK TARKAY HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPH "ON THE TERRACE" IN ORIGINAL SEALED PLASTICEst. US$300-US$600
6151: ZAMY STEYNOVITZ, MOONLIT BOUQUET 2003 SERIGRAPH IN COLOR ON WOVE PAPER SIGNEDEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
6152: FANCH LEDAN " VOLETS CARAIBES" 2005 10 3/8 X 9 SERIOLITHOGRAPH IN COLORS W COAEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
6153: ORIGINAL VINTAGE MARC CHAGALL ENAMEL ON COPPER PAINTING " LA FAMILLE"Est. US$300-US$600
6154: PAIR ETCHED GLASS CANDLESTICK CANDLE HOLDER FLORAL ETCHING 9.5" TALLEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
6157: JD DURAND ARQUES FRANCE CRISTAL FROSTED ETCHED GLASS CANDLE HOLDEREst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
6160: Accountant ,created from recycled cellphones, assorted electronics and wires. Unique one of a kindEst. US$100-US$300Lot Passed
6161: OLD WORLD MARITIME NAVIGATION SET WITH TRAVEL TELESCOPE- COMPASS- MAGNIFYING GLASSEst. US$100-US$300
6163: IMUDGES NATIVE AMERICAN RED CLAY POTTERY BOWL , FEATURES TURQUOISE AND CORAL EMBELLISHMENTSEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
6164: TONY EVANS (1942-2009) BEAUTIFUL RAKU POTTERY CERAMIC CENTERPIECE- SIGNED DATEDEst. US$300-US$600Lot Passed
6166: PARTAGAS LIMITED RESERVE DECADES 1996 ENPTY WOODEN CIGAR BOXEst. US$100-US$300
6167: PAIR OF VINTAGE CZECHOSLOVAKIAN HAND PAINTED VASES, ACCENTED WITH 24 K GOLDEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
6168: Artisan made iron Car & driver sculpture by Dan Whitbeck. Signed/dated. Made in the US; 1999.Est. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
6169: Artisan made iron Pig sculpture by Dan Whitbeck. Signed/dated. Made in the US; 2000Est. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
6170: Artisan made iron Cat sculpture by Dan Whitbeck. Signed . Made in the US;Est. US$500-US$1,000
6171: ALBERT ERNEST CARRIER BELLEUSE 1824-1887 (AFTER) SCULPTURE "BUST OF A YOUNG MAIDEN"Est. US$200-US$400
6172: JUST BEAUTIFUL FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING , A FRENCH VILLAGE, SIGNED AND DATED BY THE ARTISTEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed