Antiques & Interiors 2012-05-03 Auction - 272 Price Results - Morton Auctioneers and Appraisers in TX - Page 4

185: A PAIR OF CUSTOM MADE SAPELE WOOD CABINETS WITH ME141: 18TH CENTURY STYLE ENTERTAINMENT ARMOIRE BY KINDEL144: LARGE TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS HANGING FIXTURE
Houston, TX, United States

Antiques & Interiors

A collection of antiques and decorative art.
Lot Number: Lowest
A LARGE FRENCH STYLE PORCELAIN URN: A LARGE FRENCH STYLE PORCELAIN URN 20th Century A large floral decorated porcelain urn with gilt metal mounts. 29 x 11½ x 11 inches
0073: A LARGE FRENCH STYLE PORCELAIN URNEst. US$200-US$300
A POTTERY MASK: A POTTERY MASK A Minoan style glazed pottery mask. 17 x 9 x 3 inches
0077: A POTTERY MASKEst. US$100-US$200
"PANCHITO" A LIMITED EDITION BRONZE: ""PANCHITO"" A LIMITED EDITION BRONZE Felipe Chavez Hernandez , Mexico 1977 limited Edition numbered 28/100, patinated cast bronze on marble base. 10½ x 5½ x 5½ inches
0078: "PANCHITO" A LIMITED EDITION BRONZEEst. US$200-US$300
PAIR OF CHINESE URNS WITH LIDS: PAIR OF CHINESE URNS WITH LIDS Cir. 1960's 11½ x 8½ x 5½ inches
0081: PAIR OF CHINESE URNS WITH LIDSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
THREE JADE BANGLES Mid 20th Century: THREE JADE BANGLES Mid 20th Century 3 x 3 inches
0083: THREE JADE BANGLES Mid 20th CenturyEst. US$200-US$300
PAIR OF FRAMED ANTIQUE CHINESE WATERCOLORS: PAIR OF FRAMED ANTIQUE CHINESE WATERCOLORS 8½ x 6½ inches
0085: PAIR OF FRAMED ANTIQUE CHINESE WATERCOLORSEst. US$300-US$400
"SCIENCE ET ARTISAN": ""SCIENCE ET ARTISAN"" Emile Picault, French (1833-1915) Portrait of a young scholar by French Master Emile Picault 1833 - 1915. A good crisp Spelter recasting with patinated bronze finish. 39 x
0086: "SCIENCE ET ARTISAN"Est. US$500-US$750
A ROMAN STYLE HEAD FRAGMENT ON STAND: A ROMAN STYLE HEAD FRAGMENT ON STAND A Roman style head fragment on rocky stand. Cast stone, aged to give the appearance of ancient stone. 17½ x 5 x 7 inches
0087: A ROMAN STYLE HEAD FRAGMENT ON STANDEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
AN ETHNIC STONE SCULPTURE: AN ETHNIC STONE SCULPTURE Unsigned. A finely executed stone sculpture representing a mother and child. 21 x 5 x 15½ inches
0088: AN ETHNIC STONE SCULPTUREEst. US$300-US$500
A FINE PAIR OF CHINESE STYLE CLOISONNÉ HORSES: A FINE PAIR OF CHINESE STYLE CLOISONNÉ HORSES 20th Century A good quality pair of matched rearing horses, removable parade saddles. 16 x 19 x 7 inches
0089: A FINE PAIR OF CHINESE STYLE CLOISONNÉ HORSESEst. US$300-US$600
TWO PIECES OF MUGHAL STYLE CARVED JADE: TWO PIECES OF MUGHAL STYLE CARVED JADE 20th Century An Archery Thumb Ring and Jade Pendent. Both of carved and decorated jade with stone sets. 2 x 5½ x 4 inches
0092: TWO PIECES OF MUGHAL STYLE CARVED JADEEst. US$100-US$200
A MUGHAL STYLE JADE HANDLED DAGGER: A MUGHAL STYLE JADE HANDLED DAGGER 20th Century Jade carved horse head handle with decorated steel blade. Velvet scabbard with decorative cord wrap. 15 x 3½ x 1 inches
0093: A MUGHAL STYLE JADE HANDLED DAGGEREst. US$250-US$350
SCROLL AND PRESENTATION PAINTED LINEN ROUNDELL: SCROLL AND PRESENTATION PAINTED LINEN ROUNDELL 40 x 16 inches
0094: SCROLL AND PRESENTATION PAINTED LINEN ROUNDELLEst. US$250-US$350
HAND WOVEN PAKISTANI RUG- PERSIAN TABRIZ DESIGN: HAND WOVEN PAKISTANI RUG- PERSIAN TABRIZ DESIGN 2ft 6in x 15ft 5in
0096: HAND WOVEN PAKISTANI RUG- PERSIAN TABRIZ DESIGNEst. US$500-US$750
HAND WOVEN PERSIAN NAIN RUG SILK AND WOOL: HAND WOVEN PERSIAN NAIN RUG SILK AND WOOL 3ft 9in x 6ft 11in
0097: HAND WOVEN PERSIAN NAIN RUG SILK AND WOOLEst. US$300-US$500