JUNE DECORATIVE ARTS & JEWELRY 2012-06-01 Auction - 314 Price Results - Estate Auction Company in FL - Page 6

18: 5 PC STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER GORHAM TEA SET257: RARE KOSTA BODA ART GLASS VASE3: TIFFANY STERLING SILVER WINE BUCKET
Dania Beach, FL, United States

JUNE DECORATIVE ARTS & JEWELRY

Estate Jewelry, Designer Jewelry, Gold, Silver, 18th Century 19th Century Art Work, Bronzes, Lalique Crystal, Perfume Bottles, Chinese Ivory's, Antique Lamps, Antique Furniture, Vintage Purses, Coutour,
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE CHINESE BRONZE GANESH: VINTAGE CHINESE BRONZE GANESH Early 20th Century of a GAnesh Dancing on a Pedestal with a Rat at his Feet All Original Patina Very Good Condition Measures Approximately 11 Inches Tall, WE WILL NOT
0117: VINTAGE CHINESE BRONZE GANESHEst. US$300-US$400
ORNATE STERLING SILVER CONFECTIONERY SCOOP: ORNATE STERLING SILVER CONFECTIONERY SCOOP Measures Approximately 4-1/2 Inches Long Approx 2 Troy Ounces Stamped Sterling, SHIPPING $20 PLUS INS
0118: ORNATE STERLING SILVER CONFECTIONERY SCOOPEst. US$50-US$100
VINTAGE BRONZE INK WELL Mid 20th Century: VINTAGE BRONZE INK WELL Mid 20th Century Single Crystal Well with Bronze Top Unsigned Very Good Condition Measures Approximately 7 Inches Long, SHIPPING $35 PLUS INS
0119: VINTAGE BRONZE INK WELL Mid 20th CenturyEst. US$50-US$100
VINTAGE BRONZE & BLACK MARBLE COVERED URN: VINTAGE BRONZE & BLACK MARBLE COVERED URN Heavy Black Marble with Two Large Rams Head Handles, Pineapple Bronze Finial to Lid and Scrolled & Pierced Bronze Base Measures Approximately 15 Inches Tall
0120: VINTAGE BRONZE & BLACK MARBLE COVERED URNEst. US$150-US$250
CONTINENTAL STERLING CLAD HAND OF GOD: CONTINENTAL STERLING CLAD HAND OF GOD Marked 925 with a City Embossed in the Hand Gold Vermille Highlights Sits on a Composition Base Measures Approximately 6 Inches Tall Signed Craftsman 925 SC,
0122: CONTINENTAL STERLING CLAD HAND OF GODEst. US$80-US$100
ANTIQUE ROSEVILLE MOSTIQUE POTTERY VASE: ANTIQUE ROSEVILLE MOSTIQUE POTTERY VASE Circa 1908 Adorned with Yellow & Green Arrows with Blue Dots Unsigned to Base Small Stilt Pull to Base otherwise Very Good Condition Measures Approximately 8
0124: ANTIQUE ROSEVILLE MOSTIQUE POTTERY VASEEst. US$80-US$100
ANTIQUE HAND CHASED KORFF 1881 WINE CASKET: ANTIQUE HAND CHASED KORFF 1881 WINE CASKET Antique Hand Chased 1881 Wine Casket by Moritz Korff of the Meridian Silver Co of Connecticut Measures Approx 9-1/2 Inches Tall in Very Good Condition,
0125: ANTIQUE HAND CHASED KORFF 1881 WINE CASKETEst. US$100-US$200
ANTIQUE BRONZE SHIPS CLOCK: ANTIQUE BRONZE SHIPS CLOCK Mid 20th Century Has Regular time & Military time Measures Approximately 6 Inch Diameter, WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS LOT, CAN REFER LOCAL SHIPPER
0126: ANTIQUE BRONZE SHIPS CLOCKEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
VINTAGE SHIPS PORT HOLE QUARTZ BELL CLOCK: VINTAGE SHIPS PORT HOLE QUARTZ BELL CLOCK Ships Time Clock is Heave Probably 30lbs Measures 12-1/2 Inches in Diameter, WE WILOL NOT SHIP THIS LOT, CAN REFER LOCAL SHIPPER
0127: VINTAGE SHIPS PORT HOLE QUARTZ BELL CLOCKEst. US$200-US$300
VINTAGE QUARTZ RAILROAD CLOCK Mid 20th Century: VINTAGE QUARTZ RAILROAD CLOCK Mid 20th Century Mounted in a 9 Inch Wooden Frame Measures 6-3/4 Inches in Diameter, WE WILL NO SHIP THIS LOT, CAN REFER LOCAL SHIPPER
0129: VINTAGE QUARTZ RAILROAD CLOCK Mid 20th CenturyEst. US$100-US$200
SHIPS PORT HOLE QUARTZ TIME CLOCK: SHIPS PORT HOLE QUARTZ TIME CLOCK Measurements for High and Low Tide Measures Approximately 9 Inches Across Weight is Approx 12 lbs, WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS LOT, CAN REFER LOCAL SHIPPER
0130: SHIPS PORT HOLE QUARTZ TIME CLOCKEst. US$150-US$200
1937 ELJY LUMINIERE SPY CAMERA: 1937 ELJY LUMINIERE SPY CAMERA Approximately 3 Inches Long Comes with Original Case Original Box Never Used Battery and Original Instruction Booklet, SHIPPING $25 PLUS INS
0131: 1937 ELJY LUMINIERE SPY CAMERAEst. US$100-US$150
RARE NATIONAL CASH REGISTER 180: RARE NATIONAL CASH REGISTER 180 Patented in May 23, 1893 in Dayton Ohio Serial # 441782 the 100 Series Register Gave Way to the 300 Series Register at the Turn of the Century & are Considered Very
0132: RARE NATIONAL CASH REGISTER 180Est. US$600-US$1,000
SALVADORE DALI" DIVINE COMEDY" LTD ED LITHOGRAPH: SALVADORE DALI" DIVINE COMEDY" LTD ED LITHOGRAPH #3/500 Measures Approximately 12 Inches Tall 8-1/2 Inches Wide Plus Matt & Frame, WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS LOT, CAN REFER LOCAL SHIPPER
0133: SALVADORE DALI" DIVINE COMEDY" LTD ED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$250-US$300
MICHEL DELACROIX "AT THE SEINE RIVER" LTD ED LITHO: MICHEL DELACROIX "AT THE SEINE RIVER" LTD ED LITHOGRAPH Pencil Signed & Dated 3/12/2000 Measures Approximately 20-1/2 Inches Tall 24-1/2 Inches Wide Plus Matt & Frame, WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS LOT, CAN
0134: MICHEL DELACROIX "AT THE SEINE RIVER" LTD ED LITHOEst. US$700-US$1,000
ERTE "GIRL WITH MIRROR" LTD ED LITHOGRAPH: ERTE "GIRL WITH MIRROR" LTD ED LITHOGRAPH Signed Artist Proof Measures Approximately 17 Inches Tall 13-1/2 Inches Wide Plus Matt & frame, WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM, CAN REFER LOCAL SHIPPER
0135: ERTE "GIRL WITH MIRROR" LTD ED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$250
SALVADORE DALI 'DISCOVERY OF AMERICA" HAND SIGNED: SALVADORE DALI 'DISCOVERY OF AMERICA" HAND SIGNED LTD ED LITHOGRAPH #160/300 hand Signed Measures Approximately 32 Inches Tall 22 Inches wide Plus Frame Beautifully Framed and matted, WE WILL NOT
0136: SALVADORE DALI 'DISCOVERY OF AMERICA" HAND SIGNEDEst. US$800-US$1,000
ERTE "THE MARRIAGE DANCE" LTD ED HAND SIGNED SERIG: ERTE "THE MARRIAGE DANCE" LTD ED HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPH Beautifully Framed Artist Proof #5/45 Measures Approximately 27-1/2 Inches Tall 31 Inches Wide Beautiful Matted Plus Frame, WE WILL NOT SHIP
0137: ERTE "THE MARRIAGE DANCE" LTD ED HAND SIGNED SERIGEst. US$1,500-US$2,000
ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BRONZE TORTOISE CHANDELIER: ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BRONZE TORTOISE CHANDELIER with 2 Art Glass Tortoise Shades with an Arts & Crafts Chandelier Approximately 14 Inches From Lamp to lamp Adorned with Bronze Mounted Women head
0138: ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BRONZE TORTOISE CHANDELIEREst. US$200-US$300
JOAN MIRO INK ON PAPER ABSTRACT SIGNED: JOAN MIRO INK ON PAPER ABSTRACT SIGNED Signed in Ink Purchased in 1960's in Spain No Provenance Measures Approximately 11 Inches Tall 9 Inches wide, SHIPPING $45 PLUS INS
0139: JOAN MIRO INK ON PAPER ABSTRACT SIGNEDEst. US$800-US$1,200