Chicago, IL, United States
Fine Art Online Auction Jul 29 Saturday LIVE
This live auction features Modern and Contemporary fine art works. We have a large selection of original oils, lithographs, serigraphs, paintings, sculpture, and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists and emerging artists. (Chagall, Picasso, Miro, Dali, Glover, Copple, Tarkay and more). If you wish to bid by phone, please call us at 312-956-0901. We have an in-house shipping department to ensure your post-purchase processing is as seamless as possible. Thank you for choosing Art Legacy Auctions. We are here to assist. May the gavel fall in your favor.
Lot Number: Lowest
4000: Salvador Dali Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedEst. US$10,000-US$11,000
4001: Evening Light Original mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$11,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
4002: Coastline Original mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$11,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
4004: Reflecting Pond Original mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$11,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
4999: Tina Turner Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. US$12,000-US$13,000Lot Passed
5009: After Edvard Munch Limited Hand Embellished oil and ink on canvas The ScreamEst. US$1,500-US$1,800
5010: Limited Edition Garden at Sainte-Adresse on canvas after Claude MonetEst. US$2,200-US$2,500Lot Passed
5011: Pablo Picasso Bust of a Woman on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoEst. US$2,000-US$2,200
5012: Pablo Picasso Woman in the Turkish Shawl on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoEst. US$2,000-US$2,200
5013: Pablo Picasso Women from Avignon on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoEst. US$2,000-US$2,200Lot Passed
5014: Jean -Michel Basquiat Lithograph after Basquiat from 1984Est. US$2,000-US$2,200
5015: Jean- Michel Basquiat Fine Art print after Basquiat from 1994Est. US$2,300-US$2,400
5016: Marc Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph Magic Flute after ChagallEst. US$1,300-US$1,500Lot Passed
5018: Modigliani Lithograph after Modigliani 90 year old lithograph on velum paper limited editionEst. US$2,800-US$3,500Lot Passed
5019: Hand embellished canvas after Vincent Van Gogh Starry Night Limited EditionEst. US$3,500-US$3,700Lot Passed
5020: Maine Lighthouse Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. US$13,000-US$14,000