North Miami Beach, FL, United States
Art Designer Jewelry Watches Antiques Fashion
Awesome items .
Lot Number: Lowest
0032: HENRY ELINSON -Listed California/Russia 1935-2010 Modernist AVANT-GARDE Nude Figural INK Pastel 1987Est. US$250-US$1,500Lot Passed
0032A: Jean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) Seated Ballerina Original Color Lithograph 38/120Est. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
0032B: JEAN JANSEM (French 1920-2013) Original Painting Watercolor Charcoal Ink on Paper Nude with a ChildEst. US$1,200-US$2,000Lot Passed
0034: CARTIER Tortue WA503751/2645 18k Rose Gold Diamond Bezel Ladies WatchEst. US$9,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
0037: 3 pcs set Bracelet Necklace Earrings clear round & Baguette Rhinestones Silver PlatedEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
0038: Denmark Very Rare x-Large Bulldog Porcelain Figurine Bing & Grondahl Royal Copenhagen VintageEst. US$750-US$1,500Lot Passed
0039: Michael Casson (British 1925 - 2003) STONEWARE EARLY GLAZED Large BOWL / PlatterEst. US$100-US$500Lot Passed
0041: Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) "Fire Dancer" Bronze Statue 23.5" TallEst. US$2,900-US$5,500Lot Passed
0042: Murano Large Arrangement Art Blown Glass Leaves Flowers In Milk Glass E.O. BRODY CO. VaseEst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed
0046: Lot 6 Large Art Books VAN GOGH RUBENS REMBRANDT RODIN BERNINI The World of ARTEst. US$40-US$100Lot Passed
0047: Lot 6 HOLLYWOOD Books SINATRA ,Marilyn MONROE, Star PROFILES , MUSICALSEst. US$30-US$100Lot Passed
0049: ALAN BROUGH (London ENGLAND 1924-2012) Studio pottery 2 Mice Figural MOUSE MUGEst. US$150-US$300Lot Passed
0050: Rosenthal Bavaria Baroque Rider 1930s Germany Figurine Antique 17.5" x 14.5"Est. US$3,250-US$5,500Lot Passed
0051: Large High Quality American Brilliant Cut Crystal Bowl 11.5" x 9"x 5"Est. US$125-US$400Lot Passed