Friendswood, TX, United States
Sports Cards, Comics, Autographs
This auction includes Amazing Spiderman, Football cards, baseball cards, basketball cards, autographs Larry Bird, Muhammad Ali, Joe DiMaggio, Stan Musial, Dan Marino, Barry Sanders, Walter Payton, Kobe Bryant and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: Amazing Spider-Man 214, Mid Grade, Bronze 1981, Newsstand! Frightful Four, NamorEst. US$5-US$3,000Lot Passed
0123: Amazing Spider-Man 217 Marvel Comics 1981 Sandman vs Hydro-Man 1st Mud ManEst. US$5-US$3,000
0125: Amazing Spider-Man 220 Vol 1 (Marvel 1981) Moon Knight Key 1st WeaselEst. US$5-US$3,000
0127: The Amazing Spider-Man 225 - KEY - Fool Killer app and Origin - Newsstand Ed.Est. US$5-US$3,000
0129: The Amazing Spider-Man 227 Newsstand Marvel 1982 High Grade Black CatEst. US$5-US$3,000
0130: The Amazing Spider-Man 229 (Marvel 1982) Newsstand - Juggernaut - Madame WebEst. US$5-US$3,000
0131: Amazing Spider-Man 230 Spider-Man and the Juggernaut battle!(Marvel 1982)Est. US$5-US$3,000
0134: Amazing Spider-Man 236 x2 The Tarantula Will o the Wisp FinalEst. US$5-US$3,000
0135: AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #237 Stilt Man Marvel Comics 1982(Newsstand Ed.)Est. US$5-US$3,000Lot Passed
0136: Amazing Spider-Man #238 First 1st Hobgoblin Appearance with TattoozEst. US$5-US$3,000
0137: Amazing Spider-Man #239 (1983) NEWSSTAND • 2nd Appearance Hobgoblin KeyEst. US$5-US$3,000
0139: The Amazing Spiderman # 245- Spiderman vs The Hobgoblin. 1983- Marvel ComicsEst. US$5-US$3,000Lot Passed
0140: THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #246 Marvel Comic Book Romita Jr. & Sr.Est. US$5-US$3,000
0143: Amazing Spider-Man #252 - Newsstand (Marvel 1984) 1st Black CostumeEst. US$5-US$3,000