DECEMBER HOLIDAY AND TOY SALE 2023-12-03 Auction - 380 Price Results - Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc. in PA - Page 7

NOMA GLO-RAY CHRISTMAS LIGHTSLARGE PAIR OF PAINTED METAL DEERLOT OF VINTAGE SANTA CLAUS FIGURES
Bangor, PA, United States

DECEMBER HOLIDAY AND TOY SALE

Large Collection of Vintage Christmas Items: Large Quantity of Christmas Lights in Original Boxes (Noma), Bulbs, Shiny Brite Ornaments, Stars, Wreaths, Bottle Brush Trees, Tinsel Trees, Blow Molds, Gurley Candles, Nativity Scenes, Metal Deer, Ceramic Items, Advent Calendars, Celluloid, Xmas Books, Putz Houses, Holiday Postcards and More. Halloween Decorations and Masks, Collection of Cast Metal Lead Soldiers, People, Animals and Accessories, Military Vehicles and Cannons. Airplane Banks and Diecast Hubley Airplanes, Vintage Models, Hubley Diecast Model Cars and Trucks, Ertl Scale Models, Matchbox Toys, Franklin Mint and Dansbury Mint Model Cars and Trucks, Buddy ?L? Texaco Service Station, Board Games, Shooting Gallery Games, Skis, Flexible Flyer Sleds, Steiff, Collection of W.C. Fields Memorabilia, Xena and Hercules Items, Collection of Bessie Pease Gutmann, Sunbonnet KIds and Cupid Prints, Puzzle Postcards, Campbell?s Soup Collectibles and More.
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT OF TIN TOYS: (3) ELEPHANT ON BIKES IN ORIGINAL BOXES, TEXACO BANK 7" L. AND BEAR DOLL.
0145: LOT OF TIN TOYSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF BOXED TIN LITHO TOYS: INCLUDING: ROCKY FIGHTER, GARAGE, JUMPING RABBIT, SQUIRREL AND MORE
0146: LOT OF BOXED TIN LITHO TOYSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF BOOKS AND PAPER GOODS: BOOKS INCLUDE: GREAT BOARD GAMES AND (2) THE FIRE ENGINE. PLUS , DODGE BROTHERS 1929 CALENDAR/BLOTTER AND MINI BOOKLET OF MINIC TOYS.
0147: LOT OF BOOKS AND PAPER GOODSEst. US$20-US$500Lot Passed
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS BOOKS: CHRISTMAS AT THE LITTLE ZOO AND "PRANKY'S CHRISTMAS. BOTH HAVE ORIGINAL BOXES.
0148: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS BOOKSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS PAPER GOODS AND MORE: INCLUDING: VARIOUS BOOKS, XMAS COASTERS, PRINTING SET, COVER ONLY OF PRANKY'S CHRISTMAS.
0149: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS PAPER GOODS AND MOREEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS PAPER GOODS: INCLUDING: TWO ADVENT CALENDARS (DENMARK), MCCALL SANTA CLAUS COSTUME PATTERN, XMAS CLUB, BANK AND INSURANCE ADVERTISING AND MORE.
0150: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS PAPER GOODSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHT SHADES: PLASTIC WITH HOLIDAY DECALS.
0151: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHT SHADESEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS NURSERY RHYME SHADES: MRKD. NOMA AND WALT DISNEY ENTERPRISES ON SOME.
0153: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS NURSERY RHYME SHADESEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE GE POPEYE CHRISTMAS LIGHTS: PLASTIC COVERS WITH DECALS MRKD. GE AND K.F.S. PLUS, THREE ORIGINAL BOXES OF EMPIRE LIGHT SHADES.
0154: LOT OF VINTAGE GE POPEYE CHRISTMAS LIGHTSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHT SHADES: PLASTIC COVERS WITH DECALS. SOME ARE MRKD. GE AND K.F.S.
0155: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHT SHADESEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHT BULBS: VARIOUS BRANDS AND SIZES. THE VINTAGE BOXES ARE EMPTY.
0156: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHT BULBSEst. US$20-US$500
(2) VINTAGE NOMA CHRISTMAS CANDLE LIGHTS: ORIGINAL BOXES. UNTESTED.
0157: (2) VINTAGE NOMA CHRISTMAS CANDLE LIGHTSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE NOMA CHRISTMAS LIGHTS: SEVEN SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES. FOUR APPEAR COMPLETE. UNTESTED.
0158: LOT OF VINTAGE NOMA CHRISTMAS LIGHTSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE NOMA CHRISTMAS LIGHTS: SIX SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES. FOUR APPEAR COMPLETE. UNTESTED.
0159: LOT OF VINTAGE NOMA CHRISTMAS LIGHTSEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS ITEMS: VARIOUS SMALL DECORATIONS AND ORNAMENTS. TIN BALL CANDY CONTAINERS, WINTER SCENE IN BOX (BRADFORD) AND MORE.
0160: LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS ITEMSEst. US$20-US$500
RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER BOARD GAME: CADACO GAME, 1977. SEALED IN LATER PLASTIC.
0161: RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER BOARD GAMEEst. US$20-US$500
WIND-UP MUSICAL SANTA: VINTAGE SANTA (JAPAN) WORKING ORDER 8 1/4" H. WITH ANGEL CHIMES (SWEDEN) AND MUSICAL RECORD XMAS CARDS.
0162: WIND-UP MUSICAL SANTAEst. US$20-US$500
(5) SEASONS OF XENA ON VHS: NEW IN BOX. COMPLETE SET.
0163: (5) SEASONS OF XENA ON VHSEst. US$20-US$500Lot Passed
(5) NIB XENA AND GABRIELLE FIGURES: NEW IN BOX.
0164: (5) NIB XENA AND GABRIELLE FIGURESEst. US$20-US$500Lot Passed
(4) NIB XENA AND CALLISTO FIGURES: NEW IN BOX.
0165: (4) NIB XENA AND CALLISTO FIGURESEst. US$20-US$500Lot Passed
(7) NIB HERCULES AND XENA FIGURES: NEW IN BOX.
0166: (7) NIB HERCULES AND XENA FIGURESEst. US$20-US$500
LOT OF XENA COLLECTIBLES: INCLUDING: MUGS, BOOKS AND MORE.
0167: LOT OF XENA COLLECTIBLESEst. US$20-US$500Lot Passed