ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION II 2023-12-03 Auction - 397 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 7

MIXED MEDIA LUCIO FONTANA STYLEMIXED MEDIA ON MAP ANTONI TAPIES STYLEHARD EDGE PAINTING
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC ART COLLECTION II

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 18X24 IN: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 18X24 IN. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED.
7976: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 18X24 INEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
7977: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 18X24 INEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR STILL LIFE FRUITS: Original watercolor on paper. Size: 18 X 24 inches. Unframed.
7978: WATERCOLOR STILL LIFE FRUITSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR STILL LIFE FLOWERS: Original watercolor on paper. Size: 18 X 24 inches. Unframed.
7979: WATERCOLOR STILL LIFE FLOWERSEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN LITHOGRAPH: After Roy Lichtenstein lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 21 X 30 CM. Unframed. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the
7980: ROY LICHTENSTEIN LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
WOOD BUDDHIST MALA AND BRACELET: TIBETAN BUDDHIST WOOD BRACELET AND MALA. BRACELET HAS 13 BEADS. EACH BEAD ABOUT 2 CM.
7996: WOOD BUDDHIST MALA AND BRACELETEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
ANTIQUE CHINESE JADE SEAL: A CHINESE JADE DOUBLE SEAL. SIZE: 8 X 4.5cm
8000: ANTIQUE CHINESE JADE SEALEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
ANTIQUE ENGRAVING VICTORIAN LADY: Engraving Printed Circa 1850. Size: 14.5 X 10.5 inches approx. Unframed.
8007: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING VICTORIAN LADYEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
8008: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING VICTORIAN LADYEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
8009: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING VICTORIAN LADYEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
8010: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING VICTORIAN LADYEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
8011: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING VICTORIAN LADYEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
8012: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING VICTORIAN LADYEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
8014: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING VICTORIAN LADYEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
8015: ANTIQUE ENGRAVING VICTORIAN LADYEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
MODERN MIXED MEDIA ON CARDBOARD: SIZE: 16 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED.
8019: MODERN MIXED MEDIA ON CARDBOARDEst. US$1,400-US$1,500Lot Passed
LUCIO FONTANA STYLE ON BOOK COVER: ARTWORK IS UNFRAMED. SIZE: 20.5 X 12.3 INCHES APPROX. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its authenticity nor
8024: LUCIO FONTANA STYLE ON BOOK COVEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed