ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2 2012-08-10 Auction - 761 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 32

Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2

Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH: ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPH - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - PAPER 5.5" X 8.5" - FRAMED APPX 10" X 12"
101369: ANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
"FOUR ANGELS" BRONZE FOUNTAIN: "FOUR ANGELS" BRONZE SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - ANTIQUE BRONZE VERDE PATINA - 36L X 30D X 67H
101371: "FOUR ANGELS" BRONZE FOUNTAINEst. US$9,900-US$13,200Lot Passed
1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "MINOTAUR WITH GIRL IN HIS ARMS" - VINTAGE FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK - PRINTED IN GERMANY -
101377: 1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400
"ABSTRACT" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: ABSTRACT" - ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 24x 36" - FRAMED 30x 42
101379: "ABSTRACT" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$1,050-US$1,400Lot Passed
FLEUR DE LIS CLOCK: FLEUR DE LIS CLOCK - 17.5"D - ALUMINUM
101381: FLEUR DE LIS CLOCKEst. US$90-US$120Lot Passed
ROUAULT "MANGETOUT" LITHOGRAPH: ROUAULT "MANGETOUT" LITHOGRAPH FOR GEORGES ROUAULT'S "DIVERTISSEMENT" PORTFOLIO, CREATED BY THE ARTIST ESPECIALLY FOR THIS PROJECT. PUBLISHED IN PARIS IN 1943 BY TERIADE AND PRINTED IN AN EDITION OF
101383: ROUAULT "MANGETOUT" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$600-US$750Lot Passed
DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947): 64 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1947) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1947 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - MINT
101387: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947)Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "ACCOMMODATIONS OF DESIRE" - HAND SIGNED BY SALVADOR DALI - BOOK PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - IMAGE SIZE 9" X 6.5" - FRAMED SIZE APPX 18" X 16" - COMES
101389: DALI - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH DATED 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME. APPROX. IMAGE SIZE: 15.5X10.
101391: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE PIGEONS": PABLO PICASSO "THE PIGEONS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
101393: PICASSO "THE PIGEONS"Est. US$300-US$500