Collections: Lisa Ho; P & D Holmes A Court 2012-08-19 Auction - 542 Price Results - Mossgreen Auctions in NSW, Australia - Page 19

44: A fine Venetian mirrored and applied amber glass co49: A large marble top cast iron centre table, French, 426: JOHN HENRY OLSEN  (BORN 1928) Lake Eyre Oil on can
Moore Park, Sydney, Nsw, Australia, Australia

Collections: Lisa Ho; P & D Holmes A Court

Part 1: The Lisa Ho collection (lot 1 to 421) Part 2: Fine Australian Art, Designer Furniture and Antiques from the Collection of Peter And Divonne Holmes A Court (lot 422 to end)
Lot Number: Lowest
JOHN HENRY OLSEN (BORN 1928) Lake Eyre Oil on can: JOHN HENRY OLSEN (BORN 1928) Lake Eyre Oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 03/04 182 x 195cm Provenance Tim Olsen Gallery, Sydney
0426: JOHN HENRY OLSEN (BORN 1928) Lake Eyre Oil on canEst. A$160,000-A$220,000
MARY AND COLIN DIXON NUNGURRAYI (BORN CIRCA 1942): MARY AND COLIN DIXON NUNGURRAYI (BORN CIRCA 1942) Untitled, 1988 acrylic polymer paint on Belgian linen 210 x 212cm Provenance Papunya Tula Artists, Alice Springs reference number MD880631
0427: MARY AND COLIN DIXON NUNGURRAYI (BORN CIRCA 1942)Est. A$3,000-A$4,000
WILLIAM SANDY (BORN 1944) Untitled, 1988 syntheti: WILLIAM SANDY (BORN 1944) Untitled, 1988 synthetic polymer paint on Belgian linen 169 x 168cm Provenance Papunya Tula Artists, Alice Springs reference number WS880515
0428: WILLIAM SANDY (BORN 1944) Untitled, 1988 synthetiEst. A$4,000-A$6,000
MCLEAN EDWARDS (BORN 1972) Paddlepop 2007 Oil on: MCLEAN EDWARDS (BORN 1972) Paddlepop 2007 Oil on board 150 x 137cm Provenance Martin Browne Contemporary, Sydney McLean Edwards is represented by Martin Browne Contemporary, Sydney
0431: MCLEAN EDWARDS (BORN 1972) Paddlepop 2007 Oil onEst. A$12,000-A$18,000
FAYE WHEELER NEE PHIMSTER, SCOTTISH (BORN 1975) R: FAYE WHEELER NEE PHIMSTER, SCOTTISH (BORN 1975) Raised in the deep end 240 x 182cm
0432: FAYE WHEELER NEE PHIMSTER, SCOTTISH (BORN 1975) REst. A$2,000-A$3,000
YU AISHAN, CHINESE, 20TH CENTURY Just Actress Oi: YU AISHAN, CHINESE, 20TH CENTURY Just Actress Oil on canvas 180 x 150cm Provenance China Art Seasons Gallery, Beijing (Singapore)
0434: YU AISHAN, CHINESE, 20TH CENTURY Just Actress OiEst. A$1,000-A$1,500
CAO JINPING CHINESE (BORN 1972) The Red Dragonfly: CAO JINPING CHINESE (BORN 1972) The Red Dragonfly acrylic on canvas 150 x 180cm Provenance China Art Seasons Gallery, Beijing (Singapore)
0435: CAO JINPING CHINESE (BORN 1972) The Red DragonflyEst. A$2,000-A$3,000
DAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Cowboys and Indians Oi: DAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Cowboys and Indians Oil on canvas 121 x 152cm Provenance Tim Olsen Gallery, Sydney
0436: DAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Cowboys and Indians OiEst. A$5,000-A$8,000
DAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Untitled Four woodcuts: DAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Untitled Four woodcuts on canvas 60 x 40cm
0437: DAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Untitled Four woodcutsEst. A$2,500-A$3,500
YANG JING CHINESE (BORN 1976) Make Progress Every: YANG JING CHINESE (BORN 1976) Make Progress Every Day, 2004 oil on canvas 170 x 130cm Note: For a related work see Ravenel (Taiwan) December 06, 2009 [Lot 00131] Autumn Auction 2009
0438: YANG JING CHINESE (BORN 1976) Make Progress EveryEst. A$8,000-A$12,000
CANG XIN CHINESE (BORN 1967) Beijing Landscape: B: CANG XIN CHINESE (BORN 1967) Beijing Landscape: Body (Tibet) Harmony of nature and human series digital colour photograph dated 2004 and numbered 7/10 158 x 127cm Provenance Karen Smith, 10
0439: CANG XIN CHINESE (BORN 1967) Beijing Landscape: BEst. A$4,000-A$6,000
DIRK WESTPHAL AMERICAN (BORN 1963) Mmphiprion Dub: DIRK WESTPHAL AMERICAN (BORN 1963) Mmphiprion Dub Version 1.0 Digital print 120 x 160cm Provenance Tim Olsen Gallery, Sydney
0440: DIRK WESTPHAL AMERICAN (BORN 1963) Mmphiprion DubEst. A$4,000-A$6,000
DIRK WESTPHAL AMERICAN (BORN 1963) Dascyllus Aruan: DIRK WESTPHAL AMERICAN (BORN 1963) Dascyllus Aruanus 3 stripe humbug Digital print 60 x 51cm Provenance Tim Olsen Gallery, Sydney
0441: DIRK WESTPHAL AMERICAN (BORN 1963) Dascyllus AruanEst. A$1,000-A$2,000
ALAN MCDONALD, BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY Back to fron: ALAN MCDONALD, BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY Back to front (cow) Oil on canvas 105 x 71cm Provenance NY Soho Gallery, USA
0442: ALAN MCDONALD, BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY Back to fronEst. A$6,000-A$8,000
CHARLIE TJAPANGATI (BORN CIRCA 1949) Untitled, 198: CHARLIE TJAPANGATI (BORN CIRCA 1949) Untitled, 1988 synthetic polymer paint on Belgian linen 122 x 122cm Provenance Papunya Tula Artists, Alice Springs reference number CT8805106
0443: CHARLIE TJAPANGATI (BORN CIRCA 1949) Untitled, 198Est. A$3,000-A$4,000
GLORIA TAMERRE PETYARRE (BORN CIRCA 1938) Mountai: GLORIA TAMERRE PETYARRE (BORN CIRCA 1938) Mountain Devil, 2007 synthetic polymer paint on canvas 146 x 122cm Provenance DACOU Aboriginal Art, Adelaide Alison Kelly Gallery, Melbourne reference
0445: GLORIA TAMERRE PETYARRE (BORN CIRCA 1938) MountaiEst. A$3,000-A$5,000
EMILY KAME KNGWARREYE (BORN CIRCA 1910–1996) Alat: EMILY KAME KNGWARREYE (BORN CIRCA 1910–1996) Alatyite synthetic polymer paint on canvas 80 x 155cm Provenance Outback Alive, Queensland reference number EKK476 Christies, Contemporary Art,
0446: EMILY KAME KNGWARREYE (BORN CIRCA 1910–1996) AlatEst. A$8,000-A$12,000
IDRIS MURPHY (BORN 1959) Riverbed Series 1,11,111: IDRIS MURPHY (BORN 1959) Riverbed Series 1,11,111,1V oil on paper each approximately 28 x 36cm initialled lower right Provenance King Street Gallery, Sydney
0447: IDRIS MURPHY (BORN 1959) Riverbed Series 1,11,111Est. A$1,000-A$1,500