London, London, United Kingdom
A Taste for Luxury: Fine Art & Silver
Exceptional Silver, Vertu, Works of Art & Fine Art Including Landseer's 'Wounded Stag.
Auction Curator:
Rachael Osborn-Howard
DirectorLot Number: Lowest
0198: A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY ITALIAN BRONZE MODEL OF IL PESCATORE 'FISHER BOY'Est. £600-£800Lot Passed
0200: AFTER GEORGES MAXIM (1885-1940): A PAIR OF GILT METAL FIGURAL LAMP BASESEst. £250-£350Lot Passed
0203: GUISEPPE VASARI (1934-2005): A GILT AND SILVERED BRONZE FIGURE OF A COSSACK ON HORSEBACKEst. £300-£500Lot Passed
0204: 'SPIRIT OF ECSTASY': A LARGE SILVERED BRONZE FIGURE DEPICTING THE ROLLS ROYCE MASCOTEst. £600-£800
0205: AFTER CHIPARUS: A LARGE BRONZE FIGURE OF AN ART DECO STYLE DANCEREst. £300-£500
0206: CHARLES VITAL-CORNU (FRENCH, 1851-1927) : A BRONZE OF A CAVALIER 'FRACASSE'Est. £400-£600Lot Passed
0207: AFTER CLAUDE MICHEL CLODION (1738-1814): A 19TH CENTURY BRONZE GROUP OF PUTTIEst. £400-£600Lot Passed
0212: A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE CANDELABRA IN THE MANNER OF BARBEDIENNEEst. £400-£600
0214: A PAIR OF SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE CANDLESTICKSEst. £150-£200
0218: A 16TH / 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH CARVED BOXWOOD RELIQUARY CROSS TOGETHER WITH A 19TH CENTURY RELIQUARYEst. £200-£300Lot Passed
0220: A FINE LATE 18TH / EARLY 19TH CENTURY INLAID SATINWOOD TEA CADDYEst. £250-£350