MONSTER ANTIQUE JUDAICA AUCTION GREENSTEIN 2012-09-12 Auction - 217 Price Results - J. Greenstein & Co., Inc. in NY - Page 6

44: AN EXCEPTIONAL HAND MADE GOBLET BY SHEVAH BROTHERS.62: A SILVER FILIGREE BOX. Possibly Jerusalem, c. 1940.164: A SILVER SPICE TOWER. Israel, c. 1960.
Cedarhurst, NY, United States

MONSTER ANTIQUE JUDAICA AUCTION GREENSTEIN

A HUGE AUCTION OF OVER 200 LOTS OF QUALITY ANTIQUE JUDAICA AND OTHER ANTIQUE OBJECTS
Lot Number: Lowest
A TIN CHARITY BOX. Hungarian, c. 1900.: A TIN CHARITY BOX. Hungarian, c. 1900. Green with white writing. 5” tall.
0122: A TIN CHARITY BOX. Hungarian, c. 1900.Est. US$300-US$500
A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY LAZARUS POSEN. Fr: A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY LAZARUS POSEN. Frankfurt-Au-Main, 1920. In art deco form. 3.9” tall. Marked.
0140: A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY LAZARUS POSEN. FrEst. US$900-US$1,200
AN EXCEPTIONALLY LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Lemb: AN EXCEPTIONALLY LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Vienna, c. 1850. In baluster form. Made of exceptionally heavy gauge silver. Marked. 4.3” tall.
0141: AN EXCEPTIONALLY LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. LembEst. US$900-US$1,200
A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Possibly Greece, c.: A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Possibly Greece, c. 1912. Engraved in Hebrew: “GIVEN TO THE CONGREGATION OF MISHKENOT BY MOSHE EMANUEL AND DOLSAH 27TH OF ADAR 1912. 10” long. Some dents.
0143: A LARGE SILVER TORAH POINTER. Possibly Greece, c.Est. US$1,200-US$2,000