MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 1 2012-09-06 Auction - 630 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8

300003: CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH300181: 18K GOLD DIAMOND NECKLACE300149: "VIEW OF THE SEA" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 1

Lot Number: Lowest
14K GOLD DIAMOND & PEARL NECKLACE: 14KW 11.00GRMS PEARL NECKLACE WITH 55 X 8.00MM PEARL & 1.10CT ROUND DIAMONDS
300339: 14K GOLD DIAMOND & PEARL NECKLACEEst. US$4,561-US$4,861Lot Passed
MATISSE PONHOIR "SUMERIAN HEAD" 1944: MATISSE PONHOIR "SUMERIAN HEAD" 1944 - PUBLISHED IN 1944 BY CAHIERS D'ART. SELDOM SEEN ON THE MARKET, THIS IS A RICH AND MAGNIFICENT IMPRESSION ON SMOOTH WOVE PAPER, WITH A PRINTED TEXT INSCRIPTION
300341: MATISSE PONHOIR "SUMERIAN HEAD" 1944Est. US$1,300-US$1,625Lot Passed
PICASSO "NIGHT SCENE": PABLO PICASSO "NIGHT SCENE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20" X
300345: PICASSO "NIGHT SCENE"Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
300349: 1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
Onyx, Azurite & Jasper Sterling Necklace: .925 Sterling Silver and Onyx, Azurite & Jasper Necklace - Pure Natural Gemstones - ***PLEASE NOTE THIS PIECE TAKES 6 WEEKS FOR DELIVERY
300351: Onyx, Azurite & Jasper Sterling NecklaceEst. US$350-US$525
1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "HEAD OF REMBRANDT AND VARIOUS STUDIES" - VINTAGE FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK - PRINTED IN
300353: 1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
18K GOLD PEARL & DIAMOND RING: 18KW 5.00GRMS LADIES RING WITH 12.00MM PEARL & 1.02CT ROUND DIAMONDS
300355: 18K GOLD PEARL & DIAMOND RINGEst. US$7,261-US$7,561Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO 1929 POCHOIR: PABLO PICASSO 1929 POCHOIR - PUBLISHED IN PARIS IN 1929 BY CHARLES MOREAU IN A LIMITED EDITION FOR L'ART CUBISTE. THIS IS A MAGNIFICENT AND RICH IMPRESSION PRINTED BY POCHOIR MASTER DANIEL JACOMET;
300357: PABLO PICASSO 1929 POCHOIREst. US$1,700-US$2,125Lot Passed
SAPPHIRE STERLING EARRINGS: 1.18 CARAT GENUINE SAPPHIRE .925 STERLING SILVER EARRINGS - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: EARRINGS WEIGHT: 2.48GMS TOTAL CTW: 1.18CTW STONE INFORMATION:
300359: SAPPHIRE STERLING EARRINGSEst. US$90-US$120
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS I": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS I" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
300361: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS I"Est. US$300-US$500
18K GOLD SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND BRACELET: 18K BRACELET WITH 0.75CT BAG & RD & 5.65CT SAPPHIRE
300363: 18K GOLD SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND BRACELETEst. US$5,201-US$5,501Lot Passed
Rose Quartz Sterling Pendant: .925 Sterling Silver and Rose Quartz Pendant - Pure Natural Gemstones - ***PLEASE NOTE THIS PIECE TAKES 6 WEEKS FOR DELIVERY
300367: Rose Quartz Sterling PendantEst. US$90-US$135
DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEE: SALVADOR DALI - "CHALICE OF LOVE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE - EDITION SIZE 99 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 32
300369: DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEEEst. US$700-US$900Lot Passed
"WILL ROGERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RUSSELL: "WILL ROGERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER RUSSELL - MUSEUM BROWN/PATINA PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 22"H X 21"W - LOST WAX CAST
300375: "WILL ROGERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE - RUSSELLEst. US$1,250-US$2,187
CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "ROMEO AND JULIET" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - APPX 32" X 22" - MINT
300377: CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$300-US$500
14K DIAMONG BANGLE: 14K BANGLE 20.39GRMS WITH 1.84CT ROUND DIAMOND & 1.73CT BAG DIAMOND
300379: 14K DIAMONG BANGLEEst. US$9,146-US$9,446Lot Passed
Sterling and Mixed Stones Ring: .925 Sterling Silver and Mixed Stones Ring - Pure Natural Gemstones - ***PLEASE NOTE THIS PIECE TAKES 6 WEEKS FOR DELIVERY
300383: Sterling and Mixed Stones RingEst. US$80-US$120Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "PARIS OPERA CEILING": MARC CHAGALL "PARIS OPERA CEILING" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE
300385: MARC CHAGALL "PARIS OPERA CEILING"Est. US$750-US$1,000Lot Passed