Antique Rugs & Carpets 2024-03-29 Auction - 143 Price Results - JH Minassian & Co in CA - Page 6

OushakHerizArts & Crafts
Los Angeles, CA, United States

Antique Rugs & Carpets

Offering a fine collection of decorative antique rugs and carpets from various estates and collectors.
Lot Number: Lowest
Tekke Bokhara: Russia, Circa Early 1900's
0123: Tekke BokharaEst. US$7,000-US$11,000Lot Passed
Chinese Peking: China, Circa Early-Mid 1900's
0124: Chinese PekingEst. US$2,600-US$5,000Lot Passed
Kerman: Persia, Circa Late 1800's
0125: KermanEst. US$3,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Mahal: Persia, Circa Early-Mid 1900's
0126: MahalEst. US$7,500-US$10,500Lot Passed
Bidjar: Persia, Circa 1900
0127: BidjarEst. US$7,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
Oushak: Turkey, Circa Early-Mid 1900's
0128: OushakEst. US$3,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Sarouk: Iran, Circa Late 1900's
0129: SaroukEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Samarkand: East Turkestan, Circa Mid 1900's
0130: SamarkandEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Arts & Crafts: Ireland, Circa Early 1900's
0131: Arts & CraftsEst. US$3,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Ghiordes: Turkey, Circa Late 1800's
0132: GhiordesEst. US$1,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
Northwest Persian: Persia, Circa 1900
0133: Northwest PersianEst. US$3,000-US$6,000Lot Passed
Malayer: Persia, Circa Early-Mid 1900's
0134: MalayerEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Silk Ikat: Uzbekistan, Circa Mid 1900's
0135: Silk IkatEst. US$2,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
Gashgai Shiraz: Iran, Circa Early 1900's
0136: Gashgai ShirazEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
Bakhtiari: Iran, Circa Mid-Late 1900's
0137: BakhtiariEst. US$800-US$1,000
0138: SamarkandEst. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
Cotton Agra: India, Circa Early 1900's
0139: Cotton AgraEst. US$1,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
0140: Cotton AgraEst. US$1,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
Caucasian: Russia, Circa Early 1900's
0141: CaucasianEst. US$1,200-US$2,600Lot Passed
Agra: India, Circa Late 1800's
0142: AgraEst. US$1,700-US$3,400Lot Passed
Camel Sarab: Persia, Circa 1900
0143: Camel SarabEst. US$2,000-US$4,000Lot Passed
Kurd: Persia, Circa Early 1900's
0144: KurdEst. US$1,000-US$2,000Lot Passed
Oushak: Turkey, Circa Early 1900's
0145: OushakEst. US$3,000-US$5,000