148. Auction 2024-03-16 Auction - 527 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 4

Calder, Alexander: Blue MoonWesselmann, Tom: Study for Kate Nude Line Drawing (Brunette)Wesselmann, Tom: Seascape
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

148. Auction

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/148. Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Häusser, Robert: Verbindung: Robert Haeusser 1924 Stuttgart Verbindung Photography; H 565 mm, W 330 mm; signed; signed, dated 1975 and inscribed on the passe-partout
0077: Häusser, Robert: VerbindungEst. €700-€800Lot Passed
Häusser, Robert: Schneetreiben: Robert Haeusser 1924 Stuttgart Schneetreiben Photography; H 470 mm, W 585 mm; signed; on the backing cardboard signed, dated 1954 and titled
0078: Häusser, Robert: SchneetreibenEst. €1,000-€1,500
Häusser, Robert: Acker: Robert Haeusser 1924 Stuttgart Acker Photography; H 455 mm, W 590 mm; signed; on the backing cardboard signed, dated 1950 and inscribed
0079: Häusser, Robert: AckerEst. €500-€700
Häusser, Robert: Das Boot: Robert Haeusser 1924 Stuttgart Das Boot Photography; H 450 mm, W 580 mm (mount dimension); on the passe-partout signed ''Robert Haeusser'', inscribed and dated ''Das Boot, 1972''
0080: Häusser, Robert: Das BootEst. €500-€700
Wirkner, Michael: Seestück: Michael Wirkner 1954 - 2012 Seestueck Gouache on paper, 1993/94; H 830 mm, W 585 mm
0081: Wirkner, Michael: SeestückEst. €600-€800
Schanz, Heinz: 85/37: Heinz Schanz 1927 Genkingen - 2003 Karlsruhe 85/37 Mixed media with oil on cardboard; H 99.5 cm, W 72.5 cm
0082: Schanz, Heinz: 85/37Est. €1,500-€1,700Lot Passed
Stankowski, Anton: Takte: Anton Stankowski 1906 Gelsenkirchen - 1998 Stuttgart Takte Gouache on paper, collaged; H 320 mm, W 320 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''A Stankowski 1988''
0084: Stankowski, Anton: TakteEst. €1,000-€1,500
de Vries, Herman: part: Herman de Vries 1931 Alkmaar Part Vegetation cut with grasses on paper; H 22 cm, W 31 cm; verso inscribed, signed and dated ''part Herman de Vries 1993''; verso exhibition label of the Galerie
0085: de Vries, Herman: partEst. €1,000-€1,500
Arlt, Elsbeth: Abstrakte Komposition : Elsbeth Arlt 1948 Kiel - 2015 Flensburg Abstract composition Oil on canvas; H 70,5 cm, W 74 cm
0086: Arlt, Elsbeth: Abstrakte Komposition Est. €600-€800
Hesse, Ernst: Dialoge: Ernst Hesse 1949 Duesseldorf Dialoge Photography; H 750 mm, W 610 mm; monogrammed and dated lower right; verso inscribed and signed ''Dialoge Santa Monica Museum of Art Los Angeles Ernst Hesse''
0087: Hesse, Ernst: DialogeEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Hauschild, Björn: Ohne Titel: Bjoern Hauschild 1959 Herten Untitled Mixed media on cardboard, 1983; H 115 cm, W 81 cm
0088: Hauschild, Björn: Ohne TitelEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Beuys, Joseph: aus ''Fünf Lithographien'': Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf aus ''Fuenf Lithographien'' Color lithograph on paper, 1977; H 600 mm, W 500 mm; signed and numbered ''Joseph Beuys 24/60''
0089: Beuys, Joseph: aus ''Fünf Lithographien''Est. €700-€800
Beuys, Joseph: aus ''Fünf Lithographien'': Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf aus ''Fuenf Lithographien'' Color lithograph on paper, 1977; H 760 mm, W 560 mm; signed and numbered ''Joseph Beuys 24/60''
0090: Beuys, Joseph: aus ''Fünf Lithographien''Est. €700-€800
Beuys, Joseph: aus ''Fünf Lithographien'': Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf aus ''Fuenf Lithographien'' Color lithograph on paper, 1977; H 560 mm, W 760 mm; signed and numbered ''Joseph Beuys 24/60''
0091: Beuys, Joseph: aus ''Fünf Lithographien''Est. €700-€800
0092: Beuys, Joseph: aus ''Fünf Lithographien''Est. €700-€800
0093: Beuys, Joseph: aus ''Fünf Lithographien''Est. €700-€800
Bill, Max: Geometrische Komposition: Max Bill 1908 Winterthur - 1994 Berlin Geometric composition Silkscreen on paper; H 358 mm, W 358 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Bill 1969''; numbered lower left ''85/100''
0094: Bill, Max: Geometrische KompositionEst. €300-€400
Bill, Max: Ohne Titel (Pink): Max Bill 1908 Winterthur - 1994 Berlin Untitled (Pink) Silkscreen on paper, 1986; H 465 mm, W 465 mm; signed, dated and numbered ''20/120''
0095: Bill, Max: Ohne Titel (Pink)Est. €400-€450Lot Passed
Kuball, Mischa: Weltkleckse I u. II: Mischa Kuball 1959 Duesseldorf Weltkleckse I u. II Silkscreen on 2 pairs of folded cardboards, each in a box frame, 1992; H 410 mm, W 530 mm; each box signed, inscribed and dated on the verso
0096: Kuball, Mischa: Weltkleckse I u. IIEst. €400-€450Lot Passed
Bill, Max: Ohne Titel (Blau): Max Bill 1908 Winterthur - 1994 Berlin Untitled (Blue) Silkscreen on paper, 1986; H 465 mm, W 465 mm; signed, dated and numbered ''20/120''
0097: Bill, Max: Ohne Titel (Blau)Est. €400-€450
Bill, Max: Ohne Titel (Orange/Grün): Max Bill 1908 Winterthur - 1994 Berlin Untitled (Orange/Green) Silkscreen on paper, 1986; H 465 mm, W 465 mm; signed, dated and numbered ''20/120''
0098: Bill, Max: Ohne Titel (Orange/Grün)Est. €400-€450
Duchow, Achim: Stark reduziert: Achim Duchow 1948 Otterndorf - 1993 Duesseldorf Stark reduziert Oil and collaged label on canvas; H 40.5 cm, W 30 cm; signed lower left ''Achim Duchow''
0099: Duchow, Achim: Stark reduziertEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Dexel, Walter: Das große H: Walter Dexel 1890 Muenchen - 1973 Braunschweig Das grosse H Silkscreen on paper, 1971; H 402 mm, W 352 mm; signed lower right ''Dexel''; numbered lower left ''124/150''
0100: Dexel, Walter: Das große HEst. €400-€500