Islip, NY, United States
Spring Fine Art, Oriental & Multiples Auction
Churchill Galleries is proud to present our sale of Fine Art, Chinese artifacts, Oriental porcelains and figurines, Jade, Bronze figurines, Fredrick Remington bronze statues, Folk art, Tibetan collection, lithographs, paintings, Etchings, Maps , Nautical, Nude sketches, Violin, Golf clubs, Soviet Union space program pins, books & more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: 20th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty style Gilt Carved Guan Gong Statue/StampedEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
1088: RIJKMUSEUM VINCENT VAN GOGH 9.12.88 - 26.2.89 / Exhibition PosterEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed