Chicago, IL, United States
Fine Art Auction Mar 23 Live Saturday
Art Legacy presents choice works of modern and contemporary fine art. We get new arrivals all the time, so check back often. We have a large selection of originals, lithographs, serigraphs, paintings,sculptures and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists. If you wish to bid by phone, please call our office at 312 956 0901. All lots listed include a letter of authenticity. We have an in-house shipping department to ensure your post-purchase processing is as easy as possible. We encourage you to call us if you have any further questions,and thank you for choosing Art Legacy. May the gavel fall in your favor. Good Luck to the winners.
Lot Number: Lowest
1082: Marc Chagall original Lithograph David Hand signed HC Limited EditionEst. US$19,000-US$20,000Lot Passed
1084: Texas Hill Country Blue Bonnets hand embellished on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$8,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
1085: Albert Einstein the Genius Hand Embellished on canvas by David Lloyd GloverEst. US$9,000-US$9,500Lot Passed
1086: Big Sur Wildflowers Hand embellished canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. US$8,000-US$9,000
1090: Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Nudes limited edition lithograph Collection Domain PicassoEst. US$1,600-US$1,900Lot Passed
1092: Pablo Picasso Guernica Limited Edition Collection DomainEst. US$3,000-US$3,200
1094: Pablo Picasso Cavalier Limited Edition on canvas Collection Domaine PicassoEst. US$1,600-US$1,800
1098: Hand embellished canvas David Lloyd Glover Tom Brady Superbowl PatriotsEst. US$7,000-US$9,000
1101: Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Guernica after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainEst. US$1,600-US$1,800
1102: Pablo Picasso Dessins Pablo Picasso Collection Domain Limited Edition on paperEst. US$1,600-US$1,900
1103: Pablo Picasso Limited Edition -Jacqueline With Flowers after Pablo Picasso Collection DomainEst. US$1,600-US$1,800
1104: Pablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoEst. US$2,000-US$2,200Lot Passed