MIAMI, FL, United States
MARCH FINE ART, PAINTINGS & OBJECTS OF ART
important MARCH Auction, Fine & Decorative Arts and Antiques ESTATE & COLLECTION WORLWIDE, CUBAN FINE ART, more than 350 lots, Lightings, Bronzes, Porcelains, Silver, Paintings, Sculptures, objects, Fine & Decorative Arts, Antiques and Vintage and many names.......
Lot Number: Lowest
0073: Unframed Artist Proof Lithograph signed and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)Est. US$400-US$800
0074: Unframed Print Dated 93 and signed Tomas Sanchez (Cuba, B. 1948) lower right.Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
0075: Mary J. Coulter (1880-1966) Framed Oil on canvas signed lower leftEst. US$1,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
0076: Framed Acrylic on paper signed Flora Fong Garcia and dated 2003 with COA.Est. US$1,500-US$2,500Lot Passed
0078: Framed Mixed Media signed Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) and dated 71Est. US$800-US$1,500Lot Passed
0079: Unframed Artist Proof Lithograph signed and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)Est. US$400-US$800
0080: Framed Lithograph signed Nissan Engel, Israeli 1931-2016, and numbered 17 /125Est. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
0082: Framed Black and mixed Media on paper, geometric form signed LOLO and dated 57.Est. US$750-US$1,500Lot Passed
0083: Unframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)Est. US$400-US$800Lot Passed
0084: Rare and very beautiful Bronze Door Knocker from ITALY, 16/17th CenturyEst. US$15,000-US$25,000Lot Passed
0086: CROCODILE Aluminum sculpture signed Richard Orlinski with COA from the ArtisteEst. US$20,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
0087: Extra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the ArtistEst. US$10,000-US$40,000Lot Passed
0088: RED CROCODILE signed RICHARD ORLINSKI with COA from the ArtisteEst. US$8,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
0090: TWO LIONS IN SOFT CHANTILLY PORCELAIN OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY, AND TWO FAIENCE LIDSEst. US$10,000-US$18,000Lot Passed
0091: SANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COAEst. US$1,200-US$1,800Lot Passed
0092: Jose Mijares, (1921 - 2004) Framed Oil on Canvas signed Mijares.Est. US$6,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
0094: Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
0095: Unframed Lithograph signed, numbered and dated by Jose Maria Mijares (Cuban, 1921-2004)Est. US$400-US$800Lot Passed
0096: Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
0097: Framed Oil on Canvas signed JUAN GIL GARCIA (1879-1932 CUBA) ROSESEst. US$400-US$750Lot Passed