Valencia, CA, United States
Propstore Poster Live Auction - Day 2 of 2
A live auction of rare and collectible posters, artwork and more from our Los Angeles Office.
Lot Number: Lowest
0391: ENTER THE DRAGON - Lobby Card Set of (8) (11" x 14"); Very Fine+Est. US$300-US$600
0392: ESCAPE FROM NEW YORK - Half Sheet (22" x 28" ); Fine- RolledEst. US$300-US$600
0393: EVERYBODY SING - One Sheet (27" x 41" ); Style C; Fine+ FoldedEst. US$200-US$400
0394: THE FALLEN SPARROW - First Post-War Release Italian 2-Fogli (39" x 55" ); Very Fine FoldedEst. US$400-US$800
0396: FARRAH FAWCETT - Commercial Personality Poster (20" x 28"); Near Mint RolledEst. US$300-US$600
0398: FLASH GORDON - Special Advance Poster (24.5" x 38" ); Very Fine+ RolledEst. US$200-US$400
0399: THE FOG - One Sheet (27" x 41"); Style B; Very Fine+ FoldedEst. US$300-US$600
0400: FOR YOUR EYES ONLY - One Sheets (2) & Half Sheet (27" x 41" & 22" x 28"); Fine+ RolledEst. US$300-US$600
0401: Foreign Correspondent - Title Lobby Card (11" x 14"); Very Fine-Est. US$400-US$800
0402: FRENCH RED CROSS - French Half Grande (31" x 48"); Very Good+ on LinenEst. US$300-US$600
0403: FRIDAY THE 13TH - One Sheet (27" x 41"); Very Fine+ FoldedEst. US$300-US$600
0404: FRIDAY THE 13TH - Art Print (24" x 36") Signed by Artist; Near Mint RolledEst. US$200-US$400
0407: FUTURE-KILL - Signed Lithograph (26" x 37") Signed by HR Geiger and numbered; Red Style, 37/1000;Est. US$200-US$400
0409: GHOSTBUSTERS - One Sheet (27" x 41"); Teaser Style; Mint FoldedEst. US$300-US$600
0410: GHOSTBUSTERS - Lobby Card Set of (8) (11" x 14"); Near MintEst. US$300-US$600