Churchill Galleries Spring Auction 2024-04-07 Auction - 635 Price Results - Churchill Galleries in NY - Page 7

DOROTHY F. GRAHAM (EMPATHY) SCULPTUREVintage Large Bronze Elephant StatueANTIQUE LARGE CHINESE BRONZE PERFUME BURNER/QING DYNASTY?
Islip, NY, United States

Churchill Galleries Spring Auction

Churchill Galleries is proud to present our sale of Fine Art, Chinese artifacts, Oriental porcelains and figurines, Jade, Bronze figurines, Fredrick Remington bronze statues, Folk art, Tibetan collection, lithographs, paintings, Etchings, Maps , Nautical, Nude sketches, Violin, Golf clubs, Soviet Union space program pins, books & more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Last Stop! Before Highway Advertisement Sign: Description: Last Stop! Before Highway Sign. Measures approximately: 18 X 9.5 Inches. Material : Metal.
0523: Last Stop! Before Highway Advertisement SignEst. US$50-US$100
Full English Breakfast Advertising Sign: Description: Full English Breakfast Advertising Sign. Measures approximately: 12 X 9 Inches. Material : Metal.
0524: Full English Breakfast Advertising SignEst. US$50-US$100
Capital Bread Advertising Sign: Description: Capital Bread Advertising Sign. Measures approximately: 23.5 X 9.5. Inches. Material : Metal.
0525: Capital Bread Advertising SignEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
Native American Indian Stone Pestle: Description: Native American Indian Stone Pestle; Material: Stone; Measurement approximate: 10 in.
0604: Native American Indian Stone PestleEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
Native American Indian Stone Axe: Description: Native American Indian Stone Axe; Material: Stone; Measurement approximate: 1.5 x 3 in.
0605: Native American Indian Stone AxeEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
19C Clay Pipe and Fragments: Description: 19C Clay pipe and FragmentsMaterial: ClayMeasurement approximate: 4.5 x 2 (Inches)
0606: 19C Clay Pipe and FragmentsEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
Pre-Colombian Low Stone Bowl: Description: Pre Colombian Low Stone Bowl; Measurement approximate: ; Material: Ceramic/ Pottery
0608: Pre-Colombian Low Stone BowlEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
MAYAN TERRACOTTA FOLK ART FIGURINE/ Mexico Chief: Description: MAYAN TERRACOTTA FOLK ART FIGURINE/ Mexico Chief; Measurement approximate: 4"w x 10"h; Material: Terracotta
0612: MAYAN TERRACOTTA FOLK ART FIGURINE/ Mexico ChiefEst. US$200-US$400
Male Erotic Nude Charcoal Sketch: Description: Male Erotic nude Charcoal sketch; Material: Paper; Measurement approximate: 19x12 in.
1023: Male Erotic Nude Charcoal SketchEst. US$100-US$200
Female Erotic Nude Charcoal Sketch: Description: Female Erotic nude Charcoal sketch; Material: Paper; Measurement approximate: 24x18 in.
1025: Female Erotic Nude Charcoal SketchEst. US$100-US$200
1026: Female Erotic Nude Charcoal SketchEst. US$100-US$200
Female Erotic Nude Watercolor Sketch: Description: Female Erotic nude Charcoal sketch; Material: Paper; Measurement approximate: 18x15 in.
1027: Female Erotic Nude Watercolor SketchEst. US$100-US$200
Female Erotic Nude Charcoal Sketch: Description: Female Erotic nude Charcoal sketch; Material: Paper; Measurement approximate: 18x15 in.
1029: Female Erotic Nude Charcoal SketchEst. US$100-US$200