Starts on:
Ukiah, CA, United States
The Southeast Asian Bronze Buddha Auction
The Southeast Asian Buddha Auction
Live Bidding Starts In:
5
days
:
22
hrs
:
53
mins
:
52
secs
Lot Number: Lowest
7444: 13/14thC "Uthong A" Style Thai Buddha Head-Museum Quality-SuperbEst. US$2,400-US$3,000US$1,400
7484: 10/11thC Burmese Pagan Stone or cast Head-True Archeological item.Est. US$3,000-US$4,000US$1,200
7528: 19thC Teaching Buddha Finely Carved Bone India Buddhist Stele- DetailedEst. US$900-US$1,100US$650
7547: 15thC Northern Thai Buddha, Strong Burial Patina- Authentic 500=600 year old MiniatureEst. US$1,100-US$1,350US$400
7560: Exceptional 14/15thC Fang Kingdom Northern Thai Buddha.Radiates Joy and Equanimity.Est. US$2,500-US$3,000US$1,800
7644: 14thC Thai Buddha, Strong Serene Presence, 4.5"- Exceptional QualityEst. US$800-US$1,000US$650
7647: 15/16thC. Standing Bronze Buddha from Southern Thailand- Good Size, Rare type!!Est. US$3,500-US$5,000US$1,950
7663: 13/14thC Burmese Stone Ava Period Buddha- True Museum Quality-I offer my bestEst. US$7,500-US$9,500US$5,000
7728: 9th-11thC(PAIR) Burma Mon Style Bronze Buddhas w/dif. Mudras- RARE/SPECIALEst. US$7,500-US$8,500US$6,000
7756: 16thC Northern Thai Buddha of the highest quality.-Fantastic Face that lights up a roomEst. US$2,850-US$3,500US$1,800