Chicago, IL, United States
Fine Art Auction Online LIVE Apr 13 Saturday
Art Legacy presents choice works of modern and contemporary fine art. We get new arrivals all the time, so check back often. We have a large selection of originals, lithographs, serigraphs, paintings,sculptures and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists. If you wish to bid by phone, please call our office at 312 956 0901. All lots listed include a letter of authenticity. We have an in-house shipping department to ensure your post-purchase processing is as easy as possible. We encourage you to call us if you have any further questions,and thank you for choosing Art Legacy. May the gavel fall in your favor. Good Luck to the winners.
Lot Number: Lowest
7070: Billy Joel Mixed Media Original on canvas David Lloyd GloverEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
7071: Salvador Dali Limited Edition Hand signed and number Lithograph. Portrait of an ArtistEst. US$11,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
7073: Andy Warhol original screenprint silkscreen serigraph from 1987Est. US$18,000-US$20,000Lot Passed
7076: Karl Springer Monumental Signed Hand Blown Scavo Glass Urn 1980sEst. US$12,000-US$13,000Lot Passed
7077: "Tortura" - Antonio Kieff Grediaga Bronze Bronze Sculpture Number 1 of 3 the very first edition St.Est. US$32,000-US$35,000Lot Passed
7080: William Verdult Original watercolor and mixed media on paperEst. US$44,000-US$46,000Lot Passed
7082: William Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Approx 24x18 inchesEst. US$45,000-US$48,000Lot Passed
7083: Pablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stampEst. US$3,900-US$4,200Lot Passed
7084: Pablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stampEst. US$3,900-US$4,200Lot Passed
7085: Salvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited EditionEst. US$10,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
7093: Pablo Picasso Cafe in Royan Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
7094: Pablo Picasso Collection Domain Limited Edition on paper after PicassoEst. US$2,900-US$3,300
7095: Pablo Picasso Mediterranean Landscape Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionEst. US$2,000-US$2,500
7097: Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Femme Couchee on canvas Collection Domain PicassoEst. US$1,800-US$2,000Lot Passed