Visual Odyssey: Contemporary Fine Art Auction 2024-04-16 Auction - 201 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 7

Allan Mardon: Julius "Dr. J" Erving vs. Bill Walton (NBA World Championship - Portland TrailblazersSalvador Dali: Crazy, Crazy, Crazy MinervMr. Brainwash: Happy Birthday Einstein (Blue)
New York, NY, United States

Visual Odyssey: Contemporary Fine Art Auction

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This auction features a mesmerizing journey into the ever-evolving world of modern artistic expression. Prepare to be captivated by an array of masterpieces that transcend traditional boundaries and push the limits of creativity. The sale invites you to embark on an artistic adventure that celebrates the diverse perspectives and cutting-edge visions of contemporary artists from around the globe.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pearl Bates: August: Artist: Pearl BatesTitle: AugustDate/Period: UnknownType: PaintingMedium: Oil on canvasDimension: 21 x 40 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed Reserve: $600.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate of $100.00 to
0145: Pearl Bates: AugustEst. US$700-US$800Lot Passed
Patrick Latreille: Bord de mer (Seaside): Artist: Patrick LatreilleTitle: Bord de mer (Seaside)Type: Work on paperDate: N/AMedium: LithographDimensions: 24.37 x 18.5 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed and numbered in
0146: Patrick Latreille: Bord de mer (Seaside)Est. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
Maurice Marinot: Inte_rieur, 1906: Artist: Maurice MarinotTitle: Inte_rieur, 1906Type: Work on paperDate: 1972Medium: Offset lithograph and halftones on Arches paperDimensions: 26.5 x 20.5 inchesSigned and Dated:
0147: Maurice Marinot: Inte_rieur, 1906Est. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
David Drome: Surreal Constellation: Artist: David DromeTitle: Surreal ConstellationYear: 1970Medium: SilkscreenType: Work on paperDimensions: 20 x 16 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numberedEdition details: Edition 115 of 200
0148: David Drome: Surreal ConstellationEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
David Salle: Untitled (for the Film Forum): Artist: David SalleTitle: Untitled (for the Film Forum)Type: Work on paperDate: 1991Medium: Color linocut on 300 gram Hahnemuhle paperDimensions: 9.75 x 8 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed, dated and
0151: David Salle: Untitled (for the Film Forum)Est. US$3,000-US$3,500Lot Passed
Ernst Fuchs: Eva im neglige: Artist: Ernst FuchsTitle: Eva im negligeYear: 1969Medium: AquatintType: Work on paperDimensions: Image: 12.4 x 12 inches ; Frame: 25 x 22.5 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and dated in pencilEdition
0152: Ernst Fuchs: Eva im negligeEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
Invader: Rubik Shot Red Marilyn: Artist: InvaderTitle: Rubik Shot Red MarilynType: Work on paperDate: 2023Medium: Diasec-mounted Giclee on aluminium composite panelDimensions: 100 x 100 cmSigned and Dated: hand signed by
0154: Invader: Rubik Shot Red MarilynEst. US$8,000-US$10,000Lot Passed
James Rosenquist: Spokes: Artist: James RosenquistTitle: SpokesType: Work on paperDate: 1977Medium: 2-color etching and aquatint with pochoir and paint applied with a tire printed on Pescia ItaliaDimensions: 23 x 40
0156: James Rosenquist: SpokesEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
Milton Glaser: Olympia and Ollie: Artist: Milton GlaserTitle: Olympia and OllieYear: 1974Medium: LithographType: Work on paperDimensions: 22 x 29.5 inchesSigned and dated: Signed, titled, and numbered in pencil Reserve: $2,500.00
0158: Milton Glaser: Olympia and OllieEst. US$3,000-US$3,500Lot Passed
Roberto Matta: Or dur or aison: Artist: Roberto MattaTitle: Or dur or aisonType: Work on paperDate: 1971Medium: Color lithographDimensions: 25.31 x 19.5 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed, titled, and numberedEdition/Publisher/Notes:
0159: Roberto Matta: Or dur or aisonEst. US$3,500-US$4,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Cancer: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: CancerDate/Period: 1969Type: Work on paperMedium: Offset lithographDimension: 18 x 14 inchesSigned & Dated: N/A Reserve: $1,900.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate of
0161: Salvador Dali: CancerEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
CJ Hendry: Studio Fuel: Artist: CJ HendryTitle: Studio FuelYear: 2023Medium: Lenticular Print changes color when you move from left to rightType: Work on paperDimensions: 16 x 16 x 2 inchesSigned and dated: signed and
0162: CJ Hendry: Studio FuelEst. US$3,000-US$3,500Lot Passed
H Gilbert: Green Orange Abstract: Artist: H GilbertTitle: Green Orange AbstractYear: 1960Medium: SilkscreenType: Work on paperDimensions: 20 x 16 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numberedEdition details: Edition 94 of 200
0164: H Gilbert: Green Orange AbstractEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
Bernard Buffet: Rooster: Artist: Bernard BuffetTitle: RoosterDate/Period: 1951Type: Work on paperMedium: Lithograph on Arches paperDimension: 22 x 17 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and dated in plate; numbered in pencil
0165: Bernard Buffet: RoosterEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
Allan D'Arcangelo: Beginning: Artist: Allan D'ArcangeloTitle: BeginningDate/Period: 1975Type: Work on paperMedium: Lithograph with silkscreen and embossingDimension: 30 x 22 inchesSigned & Dated: Signed and numbered with studio
0167: Allan D'Arcangelo: BeginningEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
Paul Ritter: Figure on Couch: Artist: Paul RitterTitle: Figure on CouchType: Work on paperDate: 1970Medium: SilkscreenDimensions: 16 x 20 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed and numberedEdition/Publisher/Notes: N/AEdition Details:
0168: Paul Ritter: Figure on CouchEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed