FINE ART AND ANTIQUE ESTATE AUCTION 151 2024-04-20 Auction - 419 Price Results - Antique Arena Inc. in NY - Page 2

JEAN BAPTISTE ROBIE ANTIQUE BELGIAN OIL PAINTINGANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE TROUBADOUR CLOCKANTIQUE FRENCH CHARLES X ORMOLU BRONZE CANDELABRAS
Brooklyn, NY, United States

FINE ART AND ANTIQUE ESTATE AUCTION 151

Lot Number: Lowest
COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTER: A Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Common Market, from the Boevoi Karandash series, by Joseph Efimovsky, Russian, 1930 to 2019. Printed poem by M. Romanov, lower
0025: COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTEREst. US$100-US$150
COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTER: A Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Hand of Moscow, from the Boevoi Karandash series, by Fedor Fedorovich Nelyubin, 1931 to 2015. Printed poem by Valery Shumilin,
0026: COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTEREst. US$100-US$150
COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTER: A Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, To Western Europe, from the Boevoi Karandash series, by Vasily Vasilievich Dubyago, 1938 to 2008. Printed poem by Volt
0027: COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTEREst. US$100-US$150
COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTER: A Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Expansionism, by Fedor Fedorovich Nelyubin, 1931 to 2015. Printed poem by Volt Nikolaevich Suslov, 1926 to 1998, lower right.
0028: COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTEREst. US$100-US$150
COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTER: A Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Today in Chile, by Joseph Efimovsky, Russian, 1930 to 2019. Printed poem by Alexander Shklyarinsky, lower to the center. Edited
0029: COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTEREst. US$100-US$150
COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTER: A Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Peace to the Nations, from the series, In Unity, by Joseph Efimovsky, Russian, 1930 to 2019. Printed poem by M. Romanov, upper
0030: COLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTEREst. US$100-US$150
1930 JUDAICA COLOR LITHOGRAPH CAIN BY ABEL PANN: Color lithograph on paper by Abel Pann, 1883 to 1963, a Latvian-Israeli artist who specialized in Biblical genre painting. The artwork depicts a primeval man plowing the land with a camel. Titled
0031: 1930 JUDAICA COLOR LITHOGRAPH CAIN BY ABEL PANNEst. US$100-US$150
1930 JUDAICA COLOR LITHOGRAPH ABEL BY ABEL PANN: Color lithograph on paper by Abel Pann, 1883 to 1963, a Latvian-Israeli artist who specialized in Biblical genre painting. The artwork depicts a primeval man looking after a flock of sheep. Titled
0034: 1930 JUDAICA COLOR LITHOGRAPH ABEL BY ABEL PANNEst. US$100-US$150
ISRAELI PAINTING ELHANAN HALPERN RECLINING NUDE: Elhanan Halpern, Israeli, 1914 to 1995, an oil painting on wood portraying a reclining nude figure. Created circa the 1970s, this artwork exemplifies Halperns talent for capturing the human form with
0046: ISRAELI PAINTING ELHANAN HALPERN RECLINING NUDEEst. US$100-US$150
2020 PORTRAIT PAINTING BY IRYNA FEDORENKO SEMIRA: Iryna Fedorenko, also known as Semira, Ukrainian, acrylic male portrait painting on cardboard titled Deep Depp, reflecting the artists distinctive style and expressive talent. Born in Ukraine and
0047: 2020 PORTRAIT PAINTING BY IRYNA FEDORENKO SEMIRAEst. US$100-US$150