Photo Lithographs and Gravures 2024-04-24 Auction - 200 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 5

MARTIN MUNKACSI - Frida Kahlo and Diego Rivera, 1934JERRY UELSMANN - Apocalypse II, 1967SARAH MOON - Theresa Stewart for "Issey Miyake" 1995
New York, NY, United States

Photo Lithographs and Gravures

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This sale boasts gravures from some of the most significant names in photography, as well as their distinguished models. Be mesmerized by the compositions captured by Richard Avedon or Edward Curtis. Whether you seek a familiar face or a dramatic composition, these prints are sure to transfix you with their unique views of decades past.
Lot Number: Lowest
ALFRED STIEGLITZ - Georgia O'Keeffe, 1918: Artist: Alfred StieglitzTitle: Georgia O'Keeffe, 1918Medium: Gravure, 1978, USADimensions: 7.35x8.95"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Alfred Stieglitz
0098: ALFRED STIEGLITZ - Georgia O'Keeffe, 1918Est. US$150-US$200
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Boden Sea, Uttwil, 1993: Artist: Hiroshi SugimotoTitle: Boden Sea, Uttwil, 1993Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, GermanyDimensions: 8.5x6.55"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto
0105: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Boden Sea, Uttwil, 1993Est. US$150-US$200
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Lake Superior, Cascade River: Artist: Hiroshi SugimotoTitle: Lake Superior, Cascade River, 1995Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, GermanyDimensions: 8.5x6.55""Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:
0106: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - Lake Superior, Cascade RiverEst. US$150-US$200
JERRY UELSMANN - Apocalypse II, 1967: Artist: Jerry UelsmannTitle: Apocalypse II, 1967Medium: Photogravure, 1970, USADimensions: 13.05x9.75"Description: UnmountedArtist Bio: Jerry N. Uelsmann is an American photographer, and was the
0109: JERRY UELSMANN - Apocalypse II, 1967Est. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
JERRY UELSMANN - Rock Tree, 1969: Artist: Jerry UelsmannTitle: Rock Tree, 1969Medium: Photogravure, 1970, USADimensions: 7.95x12.15"Description: UnmountedArtist Bio: Jerry N. Uelsmann is an American photographer, and was the
0111: JERRY UELSMANN - Rock Tree, 1969Est. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
JERRY UELSMANN - Room No. 1, 1963: Artist: Jerry UelsmannTitle: Room No. 1, 1963Medium: Photogravure, 1970, USADimensions: 12.45x8.05"Description: UnmountedArtist Bio: Jerry N. Uelsmann is an American photographer, and was the
0112: JERRY UELSMANN - Room No. 1, 1963Est. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
WEEGEE (ARTHUR FELLIG) - Frank Sinatra, 1940: Artist: Weegee (Arthur Fellig)Title: Frank Sinatra, 1940Medium: Photogravure, 2007, ItalyDimensions: 6.9x8.7"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Weegee was the
0113: WEEGEE (ARTHUR FELLIG) - Frank Sinatra, 1940Est. US$100-US$150
WEEGEE - Woman Cab Driver And Macy's Clown, 1942: Artist: Weegee (Arthur Fellig)Title: Woman Cab Driver And Macy's Clown, 1942Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, GermanyDimensions: 8.5x6.75"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardArtist
0116: WEEGEE - Woman Cab Driver And Macy's Clown, 1942Est. US$100-US$150
EDWARD WESTON - Female Figure, 1945: Artist: Edward WestonTitle: Female Figure, 1945Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1989, USADimensions: 9.7x7.65"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio: Edward Henry Weston was
0120: EDWARD WESTON - Female Figure, 1945Est. US$125-US$225