New York, NY, United States
FROM ANTIQUITY TO THE 20TH CENTURY
Ancient bronze and pottery, Western European, Russian and Islamic art. Glass, porcelain, ironwork, paintings and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0145: A RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GLASS FACTORY GILT-BRONZE CANDY BOWL, CA. 1820Est. US$1,500-US$2,000
0146: A RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GLASS FACTORY GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED EWER, 1820Est. US$2,000-US$2,500
0150: A RARE MASONIC CUT-GLASS AMBER-STAINED GOBLET WITH SYMBOLIC IMAGERY, 19TH CEN.Est. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
0152: A CUT-CRYSTAL CUP FROM THE PERSONAL SERVICE OF EMPEROR MAXIMILIAN I OF MEXICO, 19TH C.Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
0153: A SET COMPRISED OF A MILK GLASS BEAKER WITH A RED-BROWN LITHYALIN GLASS VASE, CA. 19TH C.Est. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
0154: AN 18TH CENTURY JUDAIC GLASS BEAKER DEPICTING BINDING OF ISAACEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
0155: A RUSSIAN METAL GROUPING DEPICTING DISMOUNTED HUNTER 19 C.Est. US$400-US$500
0156: A FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK WITH A BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED ARABEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
0158: A VIENNESE BRONZE SCLPTURE TIGER TRAINER BY BERGMAN, 1900Est. US$900-US$1,100
0161: A BRONZE GROUPING OF MERMAIDS BY TAUNI DE LESSEPS, FRENCH-AMERICAN, 1920 - 2001Est. US$1,100-US$1,300Lot Passed
0164: AN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE EWER WITH FIGURE AFTER AUGUSTE LEDRUEst. US$700-US$900
0165: A FERDINAND PAUTROT, FRENCH 1832-1874, ARAB MAN ON HORSEBACKEst. US$2,500-US$3,000
0167: A LARGE JAPANESE TWO-TONE PATINA VASE WITH BIRDS, CA. 19TH-20TH CEN.Est. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
0168: A LARGE JAPANESE TWO-TONE PATINA VASE WITH EAGLES, CA. 19TH-20TH CEN.Est. US$1,200-US$1,500Lot Passed