Palm Beach High Season Exhibition 2013 2013-01-20 Auction - 103 Price Results - A.B. Levy's Palm Beach in Florida - Page 5

EMILE GALLE MARQUETERIE-SUR VERRE GLASS VASE CIRCA 1890104: TOM OTTERNESS (American b. 1952)DONALD DESKEY BILLIARD TABLE BY BRUNSWICK CIRCA 1937
Palm Beach, FL, United States

Palm Beach High Season Exhibition 2013

View and Bid On Art from A Palm Beach Gentleman, A Palm Beach Lady, Palm Beach Collectors . Some of which were purchased years ago in Art Basel Miami Beach.
Lot Number: Lowest
MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING: MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING Signed, titled and dated 1980 on verso. Oil on canvas. Measuring 34 1/2 by 35 1/2 inches.
0098: MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
PAIR CHINESE EMPEROR AND EMPRESS PAINTINGS: PAIR CHINESE EMPEROR AND EMPRESS PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPER 19th Century. Depicted are the "Emperor and Empress" wearing ceremonial attire and seated at their Royal Palace Thrones. Measuring 50 by 31
0099: PAIR CHINESE EMPEROR AND EMPRESS PAINTINGSEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
ERNST SEGER (German 1868-1939): ERNST SEGER (German 1868-1939) Circa 1930. Untitled "Jeweled Dancer" signed E. SEGER and stamped foundry mark. Gilt Bronze and carved ivory on stone base. Overall Height 17 1/2 inches.
0101: ERNST SEGER (German 1868-1939)Est. US$10,000-US$20,000
PAIR FRENCH IVORY "NIGHT & DAY" 19TH CENTURY: PAIR FRENCH DIEPPE CARVED IVORY "NIGHT & DAY" FIGURES Circa 1850. Each allegorical semi-nude female figure standing with putto at their feet personifying night and day, mounted on ebonised wood
0102: PAIR FRENCH IVORY "NIGHT & DAY" 19TH CENTURYEst. US$160,000-US$250,000Lot Passed
EDGAR BRANDT (1880 – 1960), IRON & ALABASRTER TORCHIER: FRENCH ART DECO WROUGHT-IRON AND ALABASTER TORCHIERE Circa 1925. The six stylized scroll feet forming the base, supporting a tapered standard surmounted by scrolled arms with a bowl shaped
0103: EDGAR BRANDT (1880 – 1960), IRON & ALABASRTER TORCHIEREst. US$12,000-US$18,000
TOM OTTERNESS (American b. 1952): TOM OTTERNESS (American b. 1952) "Mouse" signed TOM OTTERNESS, dated 1997, and numbered 1/6. Bronze with brown patina. Height 24 Width 15 inches.
0104: TOM OTTERNESS (American b. 1952)Est. US$30,000-US$40,000Lot Passed